ncssaa-2019-2020 Senior Girls Volleyball (Tier 2)

    Filter by team:

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 0 3 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
South Carleton High School 1 3 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 3 0 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
Sacred Heart High School 2 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Holy Trinity 0 3 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
St. Paul High School 0 3 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity 3 0 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
Notre Dame High School 3 0 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Sacred Heart High School 3 1 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 3 0 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Elmwood School 2 3 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Ridgemont 0 3 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Immaculata High School 0 3 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Brookfield High School 1 3 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School

Wednesday, Jan 15

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 0 3 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
St. Paul High School 3 1 Holy Trinity 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Lycee Claudel High School 0 3 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 0 3 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
Hillcrest High School 3 0 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
Elmwood School 0 3 Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Lycee Claudel High School 3 0 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
Notre Dame High School 3 1 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Tuesday, Jan 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Ridgemont 3 2 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School

Wednesday, Jan 22

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 3 1 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 0 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Immaculata High School 0 3 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Osgoode Township High School 3 1 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 3 2 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Sacred Heart High School 3 1 Holy Trinity 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Paul High School 0 3 Notre Dame High School 2:00 PM Notre Dame High School
St. Matthew High School 3 2 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
South Carleton High School 3 0 Holy Trinity 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
St. Mother Teresa High School 2 3 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 3 0 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 1 3 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Hillcrest High School 1 3 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Elmwood School 0 3 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
Ridgemont 3 0 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 3 0 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
St. Mother Teresa High School 0 3 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Sacred Heart High School 3 2 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Holy Trinity 0 3 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Tuesday, Feb 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 3 2 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
Brookfield High School 3 0 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Osgoode Township High School 1 3 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Notre Dame High School 2 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 3 0 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Elmwood School 0 3 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 3 0 Holy Trinity 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Notre Dame High School 0 3 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
South Carleton High School 3 0 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 3 1 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Thursday, Feb 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Ridgemont 2 3 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Immaculata High School 0 3 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Tuesday, Feb 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 3 1 Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School
Osgoode Township High School 3 0 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
St. Matthew High School 3 1 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 0 3 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
Lycee Claudel High School 0 3 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 0 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
St. Paul High School 1 3 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Osgoode Township High School 3 0 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
St. Matthew High School 3 0 Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 1 3 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Holy Trinity 1 3 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School

Monday, Feb 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 0 3 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Lycee Claudel High School 3 0 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 1 3 Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School

Wednesday, Feb 26

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 1 3 Osgoode Township High School 1:15 PM

Quarter Finals; Game A: 4W@1E
Osgoode Township High School

Monday, Mar 2

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 0 3 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals; Game B: 3E@2W
Sacred Heart High School
Ridgemont 0 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals; Game C: 4E@1W
South Carleton High School
Notre Dame High School 3 2 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals; Game D: 3W@2E
St. Matthew High School

Wednesday, Mar 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart High School 1 3 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game E; winner game A vs winner of game B
Osgoode Township High School

Friday, Mar 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Notre Dame High School 1 3 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game F; winner game C vs winner of game D
TBD

Monday, Mar 9

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 3 0 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM

Championship; Game G: winner of game E vs winner of game F
Osgoode Township High School