ncssaa-2019-2020 Senior Girls Volleyball (Tier 1)

    Filter by team:

Monday, Nov 25

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 3 1 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 3 1 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 1 3 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 0 3 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Bell High School 3 0 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Woodroffe High School 2 3 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 3 1 Redeemer Christian High School 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Ashbury College 0 3 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Gloucester High School 2 3 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
St. Patrick's High School 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Canterbury High School 1 3 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Wednesday, Nov 27

Away @ Home Time Location
All Saints High School 2 3 St. Mark High School 3:30 PM St. Mark High School
A.Y. Jackson 2 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
John McCrae Secondary School 0 3 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Redeemer Christian High School 0 3 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Merivale High School 0 3 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
St. Pius X High School 1 3 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3 0 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Cairine Wilson 0 3 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
Colonel By Secondary School 3 0 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 0 3 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
St. Peter High School 0 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.

Monday, Dec 2

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 3 0 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 3 0 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 3 1 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
A.Y. Jackson 3 1 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Bell High School 3 0 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Woodroffe High School 3 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Sir Robert Borden High School 3 2 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Redeemer Christian High School 1 3 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Gloucester High School 0 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Patrick's High School 3 0 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Cairine Wilson 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 3 0 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 3 0 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
A.Y. Jackson 3 1 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
John McCrae Secondary School 3 0 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Woodroffe High School 2 3 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Sir Robert Borden High School 2 3 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Redeemer Christian High School 0 3 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Merivale High School 0 3 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
St. Patrick's High School 3 2 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Canterbury High School 1 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Colonel By Secondary School 3 0 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Cairine Wilson 3 0 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 0 3 St. Joseph High School 2:00 PM St. Joseph High School
All Saints High School 0 3 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 0 3 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
St. Pius X High School 3 1 Redeemer Christian High School 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 2 3 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Nepean High School 3 1 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 1 3 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 0 3 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Peter High School 1 3 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3 0 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
Ashbury College 3 2 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 1 3 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
A.Y. Jackson 3 0 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
John McCrae Secondary School 3 0 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Sir Robert Borden High School 1 3 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Redeemer Christian High School 0 3 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Merivale High School 3 2 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
St. Pius X High School 2 3 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Canterbury High School 3 1 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Cairine Wilson 1 3 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Colonel By Secondary School 3 1 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 0 3 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3 0 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 1 3 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
John McCrae Secondary School 2 3 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
All Saints High School 0 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
West Carleton Secondary School 0 3 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 0 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
Merivale High School 3 1 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
St. Pius X High School 3 0 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Nepean High School 1 3 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Colonel By Secondary School 3 0 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 0 3 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
St. Peter High School 1 3 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3 1 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 0 3 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 0 3 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
St. Joseph High School 0 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3 0 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 3 1 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Bell High School 3 0 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Ashbury College 3 2 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 0 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Friday, Jan 10

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 1 3 West Carleton Secondary School 2:45 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 2 3 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 0 3 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Bell High School 3 1 Redeemer Christian High School 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Woodroffe High School 1 3 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3 0 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Ashbury College 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Gloucester High School 0 3 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Patrick's High School 2 3 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 1 3 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
St. Mark High School 0 3 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
St. Joseph High School 0 3 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 3 1 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 2 3 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Nepean High School 3 1 Redeemer Christian High School 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Canterbury High School 0 3 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Peter High School 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School

Friday, Jan 17

Away @ Home Time Location
All Saints High School 3 0 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
St. Mark High School 0 3 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Gloucester High School 0 3 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Patrick's High School 1 3 St. Joseph High School 2:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game D: 3_W @3_E
St. Joseph High School

Tuesday, Feb 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 3 0 Merivale High School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game B: 4_w @3_c
Merivale High School
John McCrae Secondary School 3 0 Bell High School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game C: 5w_ @1_c
Bell High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 0 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game E: 5_ C@1_W
Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Cairine Wilson 1 3 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game F: 5_E @2_C
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ashbury College 0 3 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game G: 4E_@2_W
A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 0 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game H: 4C_ @2_E
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game I: winner of game A VS winner of game B, Game A: Bye for 1st
Colonel By Secondary School
John McCrae Secondary School 3 1 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game J: winner of game C VS winner of game D
St. Joseph High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 1 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game K: winner of game E VS winner of game F
Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
A.Y. Jackson 3 1 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game L: winner of game G VS winner of game H
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.

Tuesday, Feb 11

Away @ Home Time Location
John McCrae Secondary School 2 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game M Winner I vs Winner J
Colonel By Secondary School
A.Y. Jackson 0 3 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game N - Winner K vs Winner L
Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM

Championship; Game O: Winner of game M VS Winner of game N
Colonel By Secondary School