ncssaa-2019-2020 Senior Girls Basketball (Tier 1)

    Filter by team:

Monday, Sep 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 24 37 Notre Dame High School 2:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Osgoode Township High School 32 39 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Elmwood School 27 51 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 40 47 Ashbury 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 37 12 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Mark High School 50 43 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 26 34 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 20 44 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 60 49 Earl of March 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 36 38 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Tuesday, Oct 1

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 34 60 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
St. Pius X High School 47 32 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School

Wednesday, Oct 2

Away @ Home Time Location
Ashbury 55 27 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Colonel By Secondary School 39 12 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Osgoode Township High School 16 49 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Elmwood School 46 53 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
St. Pius X High School 29 41 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
All Saints High School 48 34 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 50 63 Earl of March 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Sir Robert Borden High School 16 33 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 47 39 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Thursday, Oct 3

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 20 57 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Notre Dame High School 50 38 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School

Friday, Oct 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 21 57 St. Mark High School 2:00 PM St. Mark High School

Monday, Oct 7

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 41 39 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Colonel By Secondary School 52 36 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Elmwood School 38 40 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 40 41 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Sacred Heart High School 36 19 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
South Carleton High School 39 46 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Earl of March 47 36 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
All Saints High School 36 21 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique

Tuesday, Oct 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 43 38 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.

Wednesday, Oct 9

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 38 44 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 54 37 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Notre Dame High School 25 39 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 29 45 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 35 49 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Ashbury 54 27 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
South Carleton High School 34 39 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Earl of March 42 51 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School

Thursday, Oct 10

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 40 29 Sir Robert Borden High School 2:30 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Colonel By Secondary School 61 22 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School

Tuesday, Oct 15

Away @ Home Time Location
Osgoode Township High School 16 48 Ashbury 4:00 PM Ashbury College
De La Salle E. s. p. 17 63 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
St. Joseph High School 50 57 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Canterbury High School 26 37 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
St. Pius X High School 45 33 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School

Wednesday, Oct 16

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 54 36 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 64 22 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 42 32 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Earl of March 49 35 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
All Saints High School 41 31 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 49 50 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Sir Robert Borden High School 24 63 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Thursday, Oct 17

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 54 27 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.
Canterbury High School 59 43 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 43 34 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 26 51 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Ashbury 52 24 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School

Friday, Oct 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 42 23 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.
Sacred Heart High School 34 42 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Monday, Oct 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 44 55 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 56 48 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 38 36 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 23 58 Ashbury 4:00 PM Ashbury College
De La Salle E. s. p. 17 75 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Canterbury High School 39 37 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Sacred Heart High School 37 20 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
South Carleton High School 30 35 Earl of March 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School

Tuesday, Oct 22

Away @ Home Time Location
Notre Dame High School 42 34 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
St. Joseph High School 59 42 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Colonel By Secondary School 48 55 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
West Carleton Secondary School 41 48 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School

Wednesday, Oct 23

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 30 47 Ashbury 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Osgoode Township High School 37 47 Elmwood School 4:00 PM Elmwood School
St. Joseph High School 35 24 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
South Carleton High School 49 37 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
West Carleton Secondary School 49 45 Earl of March 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 35 37 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 24 54 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique

Thursday, Oct 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 33 48 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 37 44 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School

Monday, Oct 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 27 42 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 43 38 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Elmwood School 43 31 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
St. Mark High School 32 29 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 79 33 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Notre Dame High School 41 49 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Sacred Heart High School 35 38 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Earl of March 43 56 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Tuesday, Oct 29

Away @ Home Time Location
Ashbury 42 17 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
All Saints High School 63 59 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 28 26 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School

Wednesday, Oct 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 30 21 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 48 46 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique

Monday, Nov 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 37 55 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2:00 PM

Preliminary 4E@2W GAME A
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
West Carleton Secondary School 37 55 Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 4:00 PM

Preliminary 4W@2C Game B
Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Tuesday, Nov 5

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 51 66 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Preliminary 4C@3E Game C
Louis-Riel E. s. p.
South Carleton High School 48 41 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM

Preliminary 3W VS 3C Game D
Notre Dame High School

Wednesday, Nov 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Pierre-Savard E. s.c. 25 41 Ashbury 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals: Winner of Game B @ 1E- Game F
Ashbury College

Thursday, Nov 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 57 49 St. Mark High School 12:00 PM

Quarter Finals: Winner of Game A @ 1C- Game H
St. Mark High School
South Carleton High School 38 39 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 2:00 PM

Quarter Finals: Winner of Game D @ 2E- Game E
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 56 42 All Saints High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals: Winner of Game C @ 1W- Game G
All Saints High School

Thursday, Nov 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Louis-Riel E. s. p. Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals: winner of Game E vs winner of Game G
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School Ashbury 4:00 PM

Semi Finals: winner of Game F vs winner of Game H
Ashbury College

Wednesday, Nov 20

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Championship *if Ashbury wins the semi final, the Championship game will be on Tuesday, Nov. 19th due to conflict.
TBD