ncssaa-2019-2020 Senior Boys Basketball (Tier 2)

    Filter by team:

Wednesday, Nov 27

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 31 36 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Hillcrest High School 50 34 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School

Thursday, Nov 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 52 46 St. Laurent Academy 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Redeemer Christian 49 64 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Brookfield High School 58 54 Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School
Abraar 46 85 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School

Wednesday, Dec 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Lycee Claudel High School 57 58 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School

Thursday, Dec 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Redeemer Christian 49 69 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 67 64 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Brookfield High School 60 33 Redeemer Christian 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Hillcrest High School 85 57 St. Laurent Academy 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Abraar 26 75 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Lycee Claudel High School 35 51 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Sacred Heart High School 42 47 Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Redeemer Christian 41 55 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 48 70 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Abraar 39 73 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Osgoode Township High School 46 56 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Brookfield High School 80 38 St. Laurent Academy 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 34 55 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Sacred Heart High School 51 42 Redeemer Christian 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Osgoode Township High School 43 66 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 68 35 Abraar 4:00 PM Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School
South Carleton High School 45 80 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 61 51 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
St. Laurent Academy 30 79 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 52 48 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
Hillcrest High School 71 20 Abraar 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
St. Laurent Academy 41 54 Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School
Osgoode Township High School 51 64 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 60 67 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Canterbury High School
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 59 44 Redeemer Christian 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
De La Salle E. s. p. 55 71 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 63 51 Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School
South Carleton High School 46 54 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.
Redeemer Christian 40 65 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Osgoode Township High School 76 34 Abraar 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Sacred Heart High School 60 39 St. Laurent Academy 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Lycee Claudel High School 28 59 Brookfield High School 4:30 PM Brookfield High School

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Abraar 46 73 Redeemer Christian 4:00 PM Redeemer Christian High School
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 63 44 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Friday, Jan 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart High School 43 49 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
St. Laurent Academy 23 41 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 47 48 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
South Carleton High School 43 64 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Brookfield High School 83 32 Abraar 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Friday, Jan 24

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Laurent Academy 39 43 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School

Thursday, Jan 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Lycee Claudel High School 45 64 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM De La Salle E. s. p.

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 53 45 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 6 Teams) Game A: 6th @3rd (tie broken by fewest points against)
Sacred Heart High School
Osgoode Township High School 54 61 De La Salle E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 6 Teams) Game B: 5th @4th (tie broken by fewest points against)
De La Salle E. s. p.

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School 71 76 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game C: winner of game A @2nd
Brookfield High School
De La Salle E. s. p. 70 59 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game D: winner of game B @1st
Hillcrest High School

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
De La Salle E. s. p. 51 62 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM

Championship Game E; winner of game C vs winner of game D
Confederation EC Gym