ncssaa-2019-2020 Senior Boys Basketball (Tier 1)

    Filter by team:

Thursday, Nov 28

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 86 79 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Monday, Dec 2

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 73 75 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 49 47 Garneau E.s.c. 4:00 PM Garneau E.s.c.
West Carleton Secondary School 59 64 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
St. Mark High School 60 43 Pierre-Savard 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Tuesday, Dec 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 60 44 Lisgar 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Merivale High School 75 50 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 59 66 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
St. Matthew High School 71 86 Beatrice-Desloges 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Sir Robert Borden High School 70 27 Pierre-Savard 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Thursday, Dec 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Beatrice-Desloges 74 75 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Merivale High School 50 51 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Woodroffe High School 69 76 Lisgar 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Sir Robert Borden High School 73 46 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Friday, Dec 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 42 46 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 63 71 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Pierre-Savard 39 100 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
West Carleton Secondary School 60 74 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
St. Mark High School 76 56 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Tuesday, Dec 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 52 60 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 47 45 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Garneau E.s.c. 51 64 Beatrice-Desloges 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 48 62 Lisgar 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Merivale High School 49 55 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Pierre-Savard 71 78 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 62 57 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 70 61 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Thursday, Dec 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 62 53 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Beatrice-Desloges 66 79 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
St. Matthew High School 37 57 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Colonel By Secondary School 42 37 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
St. Pius X High School 68 52 Lisgar 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 90 83 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 63 54 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 69 54 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
St. Mark High School 74 76 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Samuel Genest College Catholique 77 55 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 63 66 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 28 47 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Lisgar 80 81 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
St. Mother Teresa High School 84 76 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 39 49 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 2:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Pius X High School 54 69 Colonel By Secondary School 2:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 34 64 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 67 60 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 50 58 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
West Carleton Secondary School 61 37 Pierre-Savard 2:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Beatrice-Desloges 66 71 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 61 59 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Woodroffe High School 38 68 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Pierre-Savard 32 63 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
St. Mother Teresa High School 63 60 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Lisgar 53 60 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
St. Francis Xavier High School 60 58 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 57 87 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Woodroffe High School 41 81 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Lisgar 48 77 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
St. Mark High School 72 44 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 67 72 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 73 49 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School

Friday, Jan 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 66 52 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School

Tuesday, Jan 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 53 49 Beatrice-Desloges 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Samuel Genest College Catholique 71 38 Garneau E.s.c. 4:00 PM Garneau E.s.c.
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 50 55 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School

Thursday, Jan 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 56 58 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Beatrice-Desloges 74 27 Garneau E.s.c. 4:00 PM Garneau E.s.c.

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 27 55 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Matthew High School 59 50 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
St. Pius X High School 45 67 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 38 86 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 66 55 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Pierre-Savard 32 59 St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Tuesday, Feb 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Woodroffe High School 0 20 Merivale High School 4:00 PM

Woodroffe Forfeit from Feb 7
Merivale High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 62 39 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Lisgar 36 47 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Colonel By Secondary School 20 0 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM

Woodroffe Forfeit from Feb 6
Woodroffe High School

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 44 54 Beatrice-Desloges 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 74 71 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 42 63 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Matthew High School 83 53 Garneau E.s.c. 4:00 PM Garneau E.s.c.
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 52 59 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 55 51 Pierre-Savard 4:00 PM Pierre-Savard E. s.c.

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 73 70 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
St. Mother Teresa High School 70 55 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School

Tuesday, Feb 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 51 61 St. Mother Teresa High School 2:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game B: 3Wvs3C
St. Mother Teresa High School
St. Pius X High School 48 62 Samuel Genest College Catholique 2:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game F: 4C@3E
Samuel Genest College Catholique
St. Matthew High School 53 55 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game C: 5E@2C
Colonel By Secondary School
Beatrice-Desloges 72 65 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game D: 4E@2W
St. Francis Xavier High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 38 61 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game G: 5C@1W
Sir Robert Borden High School
St. Mark High School 57 70 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game H: 4W@2E
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 51 63 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Preliminary (Top 5 in each Division) Game E: 5W@1C
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 66 56 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game L: winner of game G VS winner of game H
Sir Robert Borden High School

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 50 56 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game I: winner of game A VS winner of game B
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Beatrice-Desloges 66 73 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game J: winner of game C VS winner of game D
Colonel By Secondary School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 88 80 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Game K: winner of game E VS winner of game F
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Monday, Feb 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 37 48 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game M: winner of Game I vs winner of Game J
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Samuel Genest College Catholique 64 69 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game N: winner of Game K vs winner of Game L
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School

Tuesday, Feb 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 44 51 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:30 PM

Championship; Game O: Winner of game M VS Winner of game N
Ashbury College