ncssaa-2019-2020 Junior Girls Basketball

    Filter by team:

Monday, Sep 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 13 48 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Brookfield High School 15 42 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 50 25 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
St. Peter High School 33 21 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Tuesday, Oct 1

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 25 45 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 34 35 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 43 45 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 56 17 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Woodroffe High School 24 70 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School

Wednesday, Oct 2

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 27 46 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute
Ashbury College 51 16 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Colonel By Secondary School 29 66 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Gloucester High School 57 14 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School

Thursday, Oct 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 16 43 Nepean High School 2:30 PM Nepean High School
Earl of March Secondary School 46 34 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 34 47 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Sacred Heart High School 31 27 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School

Friday, Oct 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 30 49 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Gloucester High School 50 19 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 14 34 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 44 52 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Notre Dame High School 57 23 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
St. Francis Xavier High School 52 19 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Monday, Oct 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Earl of March Secondary School 36 38 Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 4:00 PM Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Sacred Heart High School 31 32 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
South Carleton High School 33 54 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.

Tuesday, Oct 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 52 28 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Ashbury College 23 22 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 14 50 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Brookfield High School 21 39 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Wednesday, Oct 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 16 51 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 19 50 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 44 18 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School

Thursday, Oct 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Earl of March Secondary School 20 42 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
John McCrae Secondary School 36 33 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 18 28 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 53 24 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Nepean High School 52 15 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Tuesday, Oct 15

Away @ Home Time Location
John McCrae Secondary School 32 39 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Notre Dame High School 50 27 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Wednesday, Oct 16

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 37 38 Sacred Heart High School 2:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Woodroffe High School 46 18 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ashbury College 22 50 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 26 66 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 55 13 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Thursday, Oct 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 47 36 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
John McCrae Secondary School 24 28 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 33 42 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
St. Peter High School 33 25 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School

Friday, Oct 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 47 18 Colonel By Secondary School 2:30 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Nepean High School 52 49 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Woodroffe High School 18 36 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Brookfield High School 31 18 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 19 47 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute

Monday, Oct 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 24 46 Earl of March Secondary School 2:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 37 47 Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 4:00 PM Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Merivale High School 47 38 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Tuesday, Oct 22

Away @ Home Time Location
Notre Dame High School 23 43 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 25 78 Nepean High School 2:30 PM Nepean High School
South Carleton High School 54 53 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 60 45 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Colonel By Secondary School 37 35 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Wednesday, Oct 23

Away @ Home Time Location
John McCrae Secondary School 18 22 West Carleton Secondary School 2:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
South Carleton High School 51 32 Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 4:00 PM Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Gloucester High School 50 21 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 10 50 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School

Thursday, Oct 24

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 35 29 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute
Earl of March Secondary School 50 54 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 33 37 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Nepean High School 46 32 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 64 28 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College

Friday, Oct 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 39 63 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School

Monday, Oct 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 62 25 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Colonel By Secondary School 23 58 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 54 48 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Notre Dame High School 33 54 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Woodroffe High School 36 17 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Tuesday, Oct 29

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 50 28 Sir Robert Borden High School 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 11 40 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 2:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Francis Xavier High School 66 16 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School

Wednesday, Oct 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 40 44 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Sacred Heart High School 50 24 Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 4:00 PM Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Sir Robert Borden High School 19 35 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 59 33 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Ashbury College 40 35 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
St. Peter High School 23 36 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Brookfield High School 25 31 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Glebe Collegiate Institute 51 30 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 26 48 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Thursday, Oct 31

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 39 15 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
South Carleton High School 47 27 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Merivale High School 38 41 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Gloucester High School 45 72 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School

Monday, Nov 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. 35 40 John McCrae Secondary School 2:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 17 53 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Sacred Heart High School 43 75 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Merivale High School 46 23 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
Nepean High School 34 54 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 45 40 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
St. Francis Xavier High School 31 19 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 25 46 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
St. Peter High School 28 66 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 63 45 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 29 50 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School

Wednesday, Nov 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Earl of March Secondary School 40 44 Nepean High School 4:00 PM

Div A PRELIMINARY GAME B: 4W @ 2C
Nepean High School

Thursday, Nov 14

Away @ Home Time Location
John McCrae Secondary School Colonel By Secondary School 3:30 PM

Div B Quarter Finals: Game C - Wild Card 1 @5E
Colonel By Secondary School
Ashbury College South Carleton High School 4:00 PM

Div A PRELIMINARY GAME A: 4E @ 2W
South Carleton High School
Sacred Heart High School St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM

Div A PRELIMINARY GAME D: 3W vs 3C
St. Francis Xavier High School
Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. Merivale High School 4:00 PM

Div B Quarter Finals: Game B - Wild Card 2@5C
Merivale High School
Woodroffe High School Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM

Div B Quarter Finals: Game D -6C @6W
Sir Robert Borden High School

Monday, Nov 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Notre Dame High School Gloucester High School 4:00 PM

Div A PRELIMINARY GAME C: 4C @ 3E
Gloucester High School
St. Peter High School Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM

Div B Quarter Finals: Game A - 6E @5W
Longfields-Davidson Heights

Tuesday, Nov 19

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM

Div A Quarter Finals: Winner of Game A @ 2E- Game E
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
TBD Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM

Div A Quarter Finals: Winner of Game D @ 1E- Game F
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nepean High School Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 4:00 PM

Div A Quarter Finals: Winner of Game B @ 1W- Game G
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
TBD Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM

Div A Quarter Finals: Winner of Game C @ 1C- Game H
Glebe Collegiate Institute
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div B Semi Finals: winner of Game A vs winner of Game B
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div B Semi Finals: winner of Game D vs winner of Game C
TBD

Thursday, Nov 21

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div A Semi Finals: winner of Game E vs winner of Game G
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div A Semi Finals: winner of Game F vs winner of Game H
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div B Championship
TBD

Monday, Nov 25

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Div A Championship
TBD