ncssaa-2019-2020 Junior Boys Soccer

    Filter by team:

Monday, Sep 23

Away @ Home Time Location
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 1 3 Lycee Claudel High School 2:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Brookfield High School 2 12 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Tuesday, Sep 24

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 4 5 St. Pius X High School 2:00 PM St. Pius X High School
John McCrae Secondary School 1 4 West Carleton Secondary School 2:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 3 1 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 2:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 1 10 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 2:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
St. Peter High School 0 4 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 3:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Sir Robert Borden High School 1 1 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Ashbury College 1 1 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute

Wednesday, Sep 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 1 1 Gloucester High School 2:00 PM Gloucester High School
Bell High School 2 1 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 0 6 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights

Thursday, Sep 26

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 2 2 Brookfield High School 2:00 PM Brookfield High School
St. Pius X High School 6 2 Ridgemont High School 2:00 PM Ridgemont High School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 0 0 Bell High School 2:00 PM Bell High School
South Carleton High School 2 6 John McCrae Secondary School 2:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School

Friday, Sep 27

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 7 0 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 0 3 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Gloucester High School 1 2 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 1 2 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Hillcrest High School 0 0 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 1 2 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
Glebe Collegiate Institute 0 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Adult High School

Monday, Sep 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 4 7 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
Lycee Claudel High School 6 2 Hillcrest High School 2:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Ashbury College 2 0 Samuel Genest College Catholique 2:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Colonel By Secondary School 4 0 St. Peter High School 2:00 PM St. Peter High School
St. Pius X High School 7 0 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School

Tuesday, Oct 1

Away @ Home Time Location
Earl of March Secondary School 16 0 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 2:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 2 0 Sir Robert Borden High School 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
St. Peter High School 3 0 Gloucester High School 2:00 PM Gloucester High School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 1 3 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 0 6 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 0 11 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Wednesday, Oct 2

Away @ Home Time Location
Woodroffe High School 5 6 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 2:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Ashbury College 8 0 Hillcrest High School 2:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 1 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 2:00 PM Adult High School

Thursday, Oct 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 1 2 Nepean High School 2:00 PM Brookfield High School
South Carleton High School 0 2 Earl of March Secondary School 2:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
John McCrae Secondary School 3 0 Longfields-Davidson Heights 2:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Sir Robert Borden High School 9 1 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 1 4 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 2:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Bell High School 1 3 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 1 5 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School

Friday, Oct 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Ridgemont High School 2 1 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Monday, Oct 7

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 7 0 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 2:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Woodroffe High School 0 9 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Tuesday, Oct 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 7 0 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 2:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Hillcrest High School 3 4 Glebe Collegiate Institute 2:00 PM Adult High School
Lycee Claudel High School 2 6 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 2:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 5 1 Gloucester High School 2:00 PM Gloucester High School

Wednesday, Oct 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 5 2 Sir Robert Borden High School 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Nepean High School 0 2 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Earl of March Secondary School 2 3 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
St. Peter High School 0 2 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School

Thursday, Oct 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 8 4 Ridgemont High School 2:00 PM Ridgemont High School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 0 3 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 2:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 0 10 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
West Carleton Secondary School 1 0 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 0 8 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College

Tuesday, Oct 15

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 1 0 St. Peter High School 3:00 PM St. Peter High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 2 3 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
West Carleton Secondary School 1 0 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights

Wednesday, Oct 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 6 4 Woodroffe High School 2:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Bell High School 1 4 Earl of March Secondary School 2:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
St. Francis Xavier High School 8 2 Ridgemont High School 2:00 PM Ridgemont High School

Thursday, Oct 17

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 6 1 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 2:00 PM South Carleton High School
Ridgemont High School 4 2 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School
John McCrae Secondary School 0 0 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Colonel By Secondary School 3 3 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Gloucester High School 6 4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Hillcrest High School 0 5 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Adult High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 0 9 Lycee Claudel High School 4:00 PM Lycee Claudel High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 9 0 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Monday, Oct 21

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 7 2 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Ridgemont High School 1 3 Brookfield High School 4:00 PM Brookfield High School
Woodroffe High School 0 8 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 2 0 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 10 John McCrae Secondary School 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 5 4 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
Earl of March Secondary School 2 1 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Gloucester High School 0 0 Cairine Wilson Secondary School 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 0 6 Colonel By Secondary School 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 5 2 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 12 0 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 6 1 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Lycee Claudel High School 0 4 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College

Wednesday, Oct 23

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson Secondary School 1 2 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM

Division A: top 2 from each division of play (NO TIE-BREAKER...follow tie breaking procedure) Quarter Finals 2 FE @ 1W GAME B:
St. Pius X High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 2 1 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM

Division A: top 2 from each division of play (NO TIE-BREAKER...follow tie breaking procedure) Quarter Finals 2E @ 1FW GAME A
West Carleton Secondary School
John McCrae Secondary School 4 3 Ashbury College 3:00 PM

Division A: top 2 from each division of play (NO TIE-BREAKER...follow tie breaking procedure) Quarter Finals 2 FW @ 1 E GAME C
Ashbury College
St. Francis Xavier High School 5 1 Colonel By Secondary School 3:00 PM

Division A: top 2 from each division of play (NO TIE-BREAKER...follow tie breaking procedure) Quarter Finals 2W @ 1 FE GAME D
Colonel By Secondary School

Thursday, Oct 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 2 1 Brookfield High School 2:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME C: 5FW @ 4W
Brookfield High School
Ridgemont High School 0 3 Earl of March Secondary School 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME A: 6W @ 3FW
Earl of March Secondary School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 3 6 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME B: 5W @ 4FW
Longfields-Davidson Heights
Bell High School 0 1 Nepean High School 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY Game D: 6FW @ 3W
Bell High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 0 9 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME E : 6E @ 3FE
Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Glebe Collegiate Institute 6 3 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME F: 5E @ 4FE
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
St. Peter High School 0 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME G: 5FE @ 4E
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Gloucester High School 0 3 Lycee Claudel High School 3:00 PM

Division B: PRELIMINARY GAME H: 6FE @ 3E
Lycee Claudel High School

Friday, Oct 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 1 2 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM

A Division Semi Finals .......... WINNER OF A VS WINNER OF B
St. Pius X High School
John McCrae Secondary School 1 4 St. Francis Xavier High School 3:00 PM

A Division Semi Finals ........ WINNER OF C VS WINNER OF D
St. Francis Xavier High School

Monday, Oct 28

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 2 0 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM

A division Championship
St. Pius X High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 1 5 Nepean High School 3:00 PM

B division Quarter Finals GAME I : WINNER OF D VS WINNER OF F
Minto Field @ Nepean Sportsplex
Sir Robert Borden High School 1 6 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 3:00 PM

B division Quarter Finals GAME J: WINNER OF GAME C VS WINNER OF GAME E
Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 0 6 Earl of March Secondary School 3:00 PM

B division Quarter Finals GAME K: WINNER OF GAME A VS WINNER OF GAME G
Earl of March Secondary School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 4 2 Lycee Claudel High School 3:00 PM

B division Quarter Finals GAME L: WINNER OF GAME B VS WINNER OF GAME H
Lycee Claudel High School

Tuesday, Oct 29

Away @ Home Time Location
Woodroffe High School Hillcrest High School 12:30 PM

C Division Jamboree
Hillcrest Turf Field

Wednesday, Oct 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 1 2 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:00 PM

B division: SEMI FINALS WINNER OF GAME I VS WINNER OF GAME L
Longfields-Davidson Heights
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 3 2 Earl of March Secondary School 3:00 PM

B division: SEMI FINALS WINNER OF GAME J VS WINNER OF GAME K
Earl of March Secondary School

Friday, Nov 1

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights Louis-Riel E. s. p. 3:00 PM

B division CHAMPIONSHIP
Louis Riel Dome