ncssaa-2019-2020 Junior Boys Basketball

    Filter by team:

Wednesday, Nov 27

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Paul High School 27 59 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 57 59 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 37 86 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
A.Y. Jackson 59 60 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
All Saints High School 50 91 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 70 60 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Thursday, Nov 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 39 62 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Earl of March Secondary School 80 32 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School

Monday, Dec 2

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 54 30 St. Mother Teresa High School 2:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 54 61 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Peter High School 64 50 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 47 50 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Ashbury College 48 47 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 42 58 Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 58 37 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute
South Carleton High School 66 81 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Tuesday, Dec 3

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Patrick's High School 75 26 Immaculata High School 2:00 PM Immaculata High School
St. Matthew High School 27 72 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 60 90 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School

Thursday, Dec 5

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Paul High School 48 73 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 79 77 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 88 49 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Sacred Heart High School 55 33 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Osgoode Township High School 52 84 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Immaculata High School 52 77 Hillcrest High School 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 71 30 John McCrae 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
South Carleton High School 61 36 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
Merivale High School 64 40 Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School

Friday, Dec 6

Away @ Home Time Location
All Saints High School 57 77 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
St. Pius X High School 63 70 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 50 93 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Ashbury College 53 44 Osgoode Township High School 2:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 44 70 Hillcrest High School 2:00 PM Hillcrest High School
Earl of March Secondary School 54 65 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Colonel By 6 98 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 87 38 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique

Tuesday, Dec 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Osgoode Township High School 51 39 Ashbury College 2:00 PM Ashbury College
Ridgemont 33 49 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 2:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
All Saints High School 49 63 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 2:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 73 69 Hillcrest High School 2:00 PM Hillcrest High School
St. Francis Xavier High School 50 42 St. Mother Teresa High School 2:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
Woodroffe High School 47 48 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Notre Dame High School 58 74 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Bell High School 42 79 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 90 31 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Thursday, Dec 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 55 74 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Matthew High School 54 82 Cairine Wilson 2:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 32 85 St. Patrick's High School 2:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
Osgoode Township High School 31 95 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
St. Mark High School 33 74 John McCrae 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
South Carleton High School 53 58 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School

Friday, Dec 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 61 44 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Sir Robert Borden High School 66 68 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 55 41 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
St. Peter High School 63 26 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 60 61 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. 68 41 Colonel By 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Samuel Genest College Catholique 30 65 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 60 63 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
John McCrae 46 38 St. Joseph High School 4:00 PM St. Joseph High School

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 28 65 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
John McCrae 49 50 St. Mother Teresa High School 2:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 70 54 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 48 60 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Cairine Wilson 59 74 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
St. Peter High School 68 50 Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 75 11 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Glebe Collegiate Institute 47 50 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
Ridgemont 28 63 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Ashbury College 31 55 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 2:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 66 38 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
Hillcrest High School 67 79 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
Longfields-Davidson Heights 70 20 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 48 55 Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Merivale High School 68 65 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School
St. Pius X High School 67 64 St. Paul High School 4:00 PM St. Paul High School
Earl of March Secondary School 69 51 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 85 69 A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School 82 68 Sacred Heart High School 4:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Colonel By 37 68 Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
St. Joseph High School 49 77 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School

Thursday, Dec 19

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 43 87 Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 57 79 Nepean High School 2:30 PM Nepean High School
St. Peter High School 42 37 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
St. Matthew High School 52 56 Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 68 73 Cairine Wilson 4:00 PM Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Ashbury College 35 36 Colonel By 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Gloucester High School 25 65 Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 4:00 PM Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Ridgemont 54 63 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 34 58 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Bell High School 43 62 Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
West Carleton Secondary School 83 56 All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 62 39 Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 59 67 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Gloucester High School 54 45 Colonel By 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Immaculata High School 68 62 Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Franco-Ouest College Catholique 51 52 Sacred Heart High School 2:00 PM Sacred Heart High School
Osgoode Township High School 27 36 Samuel Genest College Catholique 4:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Cairine Wilson 53 56 Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 4:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Mer-Bleue College Catholique 78 50 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Gloucester High School 50 43 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College
St. Francis Xavier High School 77 54 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Notre Dame High School 48 43 Sir Robert Borden High School 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Hillcrest High School 76 69 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 2:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
St. Mother Teresa High School 35 45 Longfields-Davidson Heights 2:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
Woodroffe High School 79 63 Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Earl of March Secondary School 39 73 West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 86 42 Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.
St. Joseph High School 43 33 St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School

Wednesday, Jan 15

Away @ Home Time Location
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 66 16 Ashbury College 4:00 PM Ashbury College

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart High School 47 71 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic High School
John McCrae 57 73 St. Francis Xavier High School 4:00 PM St. Francis Xavier High School
St. Joseph High School 45 54 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights

Friday, Jan 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Gloucester High School 73 48 Osgoode Township High School 2:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Merivale High School St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 83 44 St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Ridgemont 39 78 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
St. Mother Teresa High School 62 50 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 81 56 St. Pius X High School 4:00 PM St. Pius X High School
St. Paul High School 27 69 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
A.Y. Jackson 56 57 Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
All Saints High School 69 58 Bell High School 4:00 PM Bell High School
St. Matthew High School 36 74 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School 90 19 Colonel By 4:00 PM Colonel By Secondary School
Glebe Collegiate Institute 46 85 St. Patrick's High School 4:00 PM St. Patrick's High School
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 47 40 Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School
St. Joseph High School 65 48 John McCrae 4:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
South Carleton High School 56 69 Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights

Tuesday, Jan 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 46 67 Woodroffe High School 4:00 PM Woodroffe High School

Wednesday, Jan 22

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School Glebe Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Glebe Collegiate Institute

Thursday, Jan 23

Away @ Home Time Location
Hillcrest High School 79 40 Ridgemont 2:00 PM Ridgemont High School

Tuesday, Jan 28

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Samuel Genest College Catholique 2:00 PM Samuel Genest College Catholique
Mer-Bleue College Catholique Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. 2:00 PM Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.

Thursday, Jan 30

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. Mer-Bleue College Catholique 4:00 PM Mer-Bleue College Catholique
Samuel Genest College Catholique Louis-Riel E. s. p. 4:00 PM Louis-Riel E. s. p.

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Bell High School A.Y. Jackson 4:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Woodroffe High School Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Cairine Wilson St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Immaculata High School Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
St. Francis Xavier High School St. Mark High School 4:00 PM St. Mark High School
St. Patrick's High School Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School

Tuesday, Feb 4

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Paul High School Sir Robert Borden High School 2:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Sacred Heart High School All Saints High School 2:00 PM All Saints High School
St. Mother Teresa High School St. Joseph High School 2:00 PM St. Joseph High School
St. Patrick's High School Franco-Cite E. s.c. 2:00 PM Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Nepean High School Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale High School
Woodroffe High School Notre Dame High School 4:00 PM Notre Dame High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School Earl of March Secondary School 4:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School Franco-Ouest College Catholique 4:00 PM Franco-Ouest College Catholique
Cairine Wilson Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Samuel Genest College Catholique Ashbury College 2:00 PM Ashbury College
St. Pius X High School Sir Robert Borden High School 4:00 PM Sir Robert Borden High School
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. St. Matthew High School 4:00 PM St. Matthew High School
Mer-Bleue College Catholique St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c. Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 4:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Colonel By Osgoode Township High School 4:00 PM Osgoode Township High School
Louis-Riel E. s. p. Gloucester High School 4:00 PM Gloucester High School
Glebe Collegiate Institute Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Franco-Cite E. s.c. Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Immaculata High School
John McCrae South Carleton High School 4:00 PM South Carleton High School
St. Francis Xavier High School Longfields-Davidson Heights 4:00 PM Longfields-Davidson Heights
St. Mark High School St. Mother Teresa High School 4:00 PM St. Mother Teresa High School

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Bell High School Earl of March Secondary School 2:00 PM Earl of March Secondary School
Sacred Heart High School A.Y. Jackson 2:00 PM A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
St. Mark High School St. Joseph High School 2:00 PM St. Joseph High School
Notre Dame High School St. Paul High School 2:30 PM St. Paul High School
Merivale High School Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. 4:00 PM Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School John McCrae 2:00 PM John McCrae Secondary School
A.Y. Jackson All Saints High School 4:00 PM All Saints High School
Notre Dame High School Nepean High School 4:00 PM Nepean High School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School West Carleton Secondary School 4:00 PM West Carleton Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School St. Peter High School 4:00 PM St. Peter High School
Immaculata High School Ridgemont 4:00 PM Ridgemont High School
St. Patrick's High School Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM Lisgar Collegiate Institute

Thursday, Feb 13

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Tie Breaker
TBD

Friday, Feb 14

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Tie Breaker
TBD

Tuesday, Feb 18

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game A: 6S vs 5FE
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game B: 6W vs 5E
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game C: 6FW vs 5C
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game D: 6FE vs 5S
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game E: 6E vs 5W
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division B; Game F: 6C vs 5FW
TBD

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game A; 4C vs 1FE
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game B; 3W vs 2S
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game C; 4FE vs 1E
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game D; 3FW vs 2W
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game F; 3S vs 2FW
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game E; 4E vs 1C
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game G; 4W vs 1S
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game H; 3C vs 2FE
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game I; 4FW vs 1W
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game J; 3FE vs 2E
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game K; 4S vs 1FW
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game L; 3E vs 2C
TBD

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division B; Game G: winner of game A vs winner of game B
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division B; Game G: winner of game C vs winner of game D
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division B; Game I: winner of game E vs winner of game F
TBD

Friday, Feb 21

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game M; winner of game A vs winner of game B
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game N; winner of game C vs winner of game D
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game O; winner of game E vs winner of game F
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game P; winner of game G vs winner of game H
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game Q; winner of game I vs winner of game J
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Preliminary Division A (Top 4 in each Division) Game R; winner of game K vs winner of game L
TBD

Monday, Feb 24

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division A; Game S: winner of game M vs winner of game N
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division A; Game T: winner of game O vs winner of game P
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Quarter Finals Division A; Game U: winner of game Q vs winner of game R
TBD

Tuesday, Feb 25

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals Division B; Game J: Bye goes to the winner of quarter finals with the highest league standings
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals Division B; Game L: winner of game G vs winner of game H vs winner of game I
TBD

Wednesday, Feb 26

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals Division A; Game V: Bye goes to winner of Quarter finals team with the highest league standing
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals Division A; Game W: winner of game S vs winner of game T vs winner of game U
TBD

Friday, Feb 28

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Championship Division A; Game X: Bye Team vs winner of game W
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Championship Division B; Game L: winner of game K vs winner of game J
TBD