ncssaa-2019-2020 Girls Hockey (Tier 2)

    Filter by team:

Monday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Gloucester High School 1 0 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3:00 PM Earl Armstrong Arena

Tuesday, Dec 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 7 1 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Sandy Hill Arena
Canterbury High School 0 0 Gloucester High School 3:00 PM Earl Armstrong Arena
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 1 1 Cairine Wilson 3:00 PM Orleans Recreation Complex
Merivale High School 1 1 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1
St. Paul High School 0 3 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:30 PM Walter Baker Arena B

Wednesday, Dec 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3 2 St. Mother Teresa High School 3:00 PM Walter Baker Arena A

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Paul High School 0 7 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3:30 PM Kanata Recreation Complex B

Tuesday, Dec 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 0 7 A.Y. Jackson 3:00 PM Jack Charron Arena
Sir Robert Borden High School 2 4 St. Mother Teresa High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Gloucester High School 1 1 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2:00 PM Ray Friel Rec Complex 2

Thursday, Dec 12

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 4 4 St. Mother Teresa High School 3:30 PM Sportsplex Arena 1
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 6 0 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:30 PM Walter Baker Arena A

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 3 2 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Kilrea Arena

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2 2 A.Y. Jackson 3:00 PM Jack Charron Arena
St. Paul High School 2 4 St. Mother Teresa High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 2 2 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson 0 5 Immaculata High School 4:00 PM Sandy Hill Arena

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 1 5 A.Y. Jackson 3:00 PM Jack Charron Arena
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 1 1 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 4:00 PM McNabb Arena

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 2 2 Gloucester High School 3:00 PM Earl Armstrong Arena
A.Y. Jackson 2 0 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1
St. Mother Teresa High School 0 2 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:30 PM Walter Baker Arena B
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3 1 Canterbury High School 4:00 PM Kilrea Arena

Thursday, Jan 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 0 7 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3:00 PM Kanata Recreation Complex A

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Gloucester High School 0 0 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Kilrea Arena
Longfields-Davidson Heights 4 1 St. Paul High School 3:00 PM Bell Centennial Arena

Tuesday, Jan 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson 0 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3:00 PM McNabb Arena
Sir Robert Borden High School 0 2 Merivale High School 3:00 PM Merivale Arena

Thursday, Jan 23

Away @ Home Time Location
Cairine Wilson 1 3 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Kilrea Arena

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 6 0 Cairine Wilson 1:00 PM Orleans Recreation Complex
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 5 1 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Sandy Hill Arena

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 1 2 Longfields-Davidson Heights 3:00 PM Walter Baker Arena A

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 0 6 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Ray Friel Rec Complex 1
Gloucester High School 2 3 Cairine Wilson 3:00 PM Orleans Recreation Complex
Sir Robert Borden High School 0 4 St. Paul High School 3:00 PM Bell Centennial Arena

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 1 2 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3:00 PM Sandy Hill Arena
Longfields-Davidson Heights 1 0 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3:30 PM Kanata Recreation Complex B

Tuesday, Feb 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2 1 Gloucester High School 3:00 PM Earl Armstrong Arena
Immaculata High School 6 4 Cairine Wilson 3:00 PM Orleans Recreation Complex
St. Mother Teresa High School 1 4 A.Y. Jackson 3:00 PM Jack Charron Arena
St. Paul High School 3 4 Merivale High School 4:00 PM Merivale Arena

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 1 5 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 4:00 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 1

Thursday, Feb 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Merivale High School 2 7 St. Paul High School 3:00 PM Bell Centennial Arena

Tuesday, Feb 18

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 7 1 Merivale High School 2:00 PM Merivale Arena
Canterbury High School 3 3 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Sandy Hill Arena
A.Y. Jackson 5 0 St. Paul High School 3:00 PM Bell Centennial Arena

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 0 0 Gloucester High School 3:00 PM Earl Armstrong Arena
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 4 1 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Sportsplex Arena 1

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mother Teresa High School 0 1 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 11:00 AM

SMT Forfeit
Jack Charron Arena
Cairine Wilson 2 5 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Ray Friel Rec Complex 1
Longfields-Davidson Heights 5 2 Merivale High School 3:00 PM Merivale Arena

Monday, Feb 24

Away @ Home Time Location
Gloucester High School 0 7 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3:00 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 4 in division) Game C: 4E@1W
Kanata Recreation Complex B
St. Mother Teresa High School 1 2 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:30 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 4 in division) Game A: 4W@1E
Orleans Recreation Complex

Tuesday, Feb 25

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 5 1 Lisgar Collegiate Institute 3:30 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 4 in division) Game D: 3W@2E
McNabb Arena

Wednesday, Feb 26

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 1 9 Longfields-Davidson Heights 2:30 PM

Quarter Finals (Top 4 in division) Game B: 3E@2W
Minto Rec Complex North

Monday, Mar 2

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 2 0 Holy Trinity Catholic High School 3:00 PM

Semi Finals; Game F; winner game C vs winner of game D
Kanata Recreation Complex B

Tuesday, Mar 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Longfields-Davidson Heights 2 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 2:30 PM

Semi Finals; Game E; winner game A vs winner of game B
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2

Tuesday, Mar 10

Away @ Home Time Location
A.Y. Jackson 4 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM

Championship Game G; winner of game E vs winner of game F
Orleans Recreation Complex