ncssaa-2019-2020 Girls Hockey (Tier 1/OFSAA)

    Filter by team:

Tuesday, Dec 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 2 1 St. Mark High School 2:00 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Manotick Arena
West Carleton Secondary School 1 2 St. Joseph High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Minto Rec Complex North
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 1 Nepean High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Merivale Arena
Osgoode Township High School 1 3 St. Peter High School 4:00 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 1

Thursday, Dec 5

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 1 3 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 1
John McCrae Secondary School 0 5 Sacred Heart 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Goulbourn Arena A

Monday, Dec 9

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 1 1 West Carleton Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:30 PM)
W.Erskine Johnston Arena
St. Matthew High School 3 1 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Kilrea Arena
St. Francis Xavier High School 2 4 Garneau E.s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex
Bell High School 2 0 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Goulbourn Arena A
Nepean High School 2 5 John McCrae Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Walter Baker Arena A

Tuesday, Dec 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart 5 0 Earl of March Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Mlacak Arena

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 6 0 Osgoode Township High School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Metcalfe Arena (Larry Robinson Arena)
Glebe 6 0 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 5 4 John McCrae Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Walter Baker Arena A

Thursday, Dec 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 5 0 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 2:00 PM
(End: 3:00 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
Earl of March Secondary School 3 1 Nepean High School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Sportsplex Arena 2
St. Peter High School 1 5 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Kilrea Arena
St. Joseph High School 2 2 Bell High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Bell Centennial Arena
West Carleton Secondary School 0 5 Sacred Heart 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Goulbourn Arena A

Monday, Dec 16

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 1 6 West Carleton Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
W.Erskine Johnston Arena

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 9 2 St. Peter High School 2:30 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 0 3 Glebe 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
McNabb Arena
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 0 2 Osgoode Township High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Metcalfe Arena (Larry Robinson Arena)
John McCrae Secondary School 0 5 Bell High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Bell Centennial Arena
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 3 Earl of March Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Mlacak Arena
South Carleton High School 0 3 St. Joseph High School 3:15 PM
(End: 4:35 PM)
Minto Rec Complex South

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 1 4 Garneau E.s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Glebe 3 0 St. Francis Xavier High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Fred Barrett East
Bell High School 2 1 South Carleton High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Richmond Arena

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Earl of March Secondary School 1 4 South Carleton High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:00 PM)
Richmond Arena

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 1 4 Glebe 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Brewer Arena
Osgoode Township High School 1 1 St. Francis Xavier High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Fred Barrett East

Monday, Jan 13

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 0 3 Sacred Heart 2:45 PM
(End: 4:05 PM)
Goulbourn Arena B

Tuesday, Jan 14

Away @ Home Time Location
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 1 6 St. Mark High School 2:00 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Manotick Arena
St. Peter High School 0 2 St. Francis Xavier High School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Fred Barret West
Osgoode Township High School 1 0 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex

Friday, Jan 17

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 2 8 St. Mark High School 1:30 PM
(End: 2:50 PM)
Manotick Arena
Earl of March Secondary School 2 3 John McCrae Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Walter Baker Arena B

Monday, Jan 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 1 1 St. Joseph High School 1:00 PM
(End: 2:20 PM)
Minto Rec Complex North

Tuesday, Jan 21

Away @ Home Time Location
Glebe 3 0 Osgoode Township High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Metcalfe Arena (Larry Robinson Arena)
Earl of March Secondary School 1 5 Bell High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Bell Centennial Arena

Monday, Jan 27

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 2 1 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Kilrea Arena

Monday, Feb 3

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 4 3 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:45 PM
(End: 5:05 PM)
Goulbourn Arena B

Tuesday, Feb 4

Away @ Home Time Location
South Carleton High School 2 2 John McCrae Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Walter Baker Arena B
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 0 1 Osgoode Township High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Metcalfe Arena (Larry Robinson Arena)
West Carleton Secondary School 3 1 Earl of March Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Mlacak Arena

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Garneau E.s.c. 1 2 Glebe 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
McNabb Arena
St. Peter High School 1 1 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Mark High School 2 0 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
South Carleton High School 1 1 Nepean High School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Sportsplex Arena 2

Monday, Feb 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart 5 0 Bell High School 1:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Bell Centennial Arena
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 0 2 St. Peter High School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 3
West Carleton Secondary School 2 1 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:15 PM
(End: 4:05 PM)
Goulbourn Arena B

Tuesday, Feb 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Glebe 3 0 St. Peter High School 2:00 PM
(End: 3:20 PM)
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
John McCrae Secondary School 2 2 St. Joseph High School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Minto Rec Complex North
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 1 2 South Carleton High School 4:00 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)
Richmond Arena

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 0 1 St. Francis Xavier High School 12:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Fred Barrett East
Franco-Cite E. s.c. 0 1 Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School 2:00 PM
(End: 2:50 PM)

FC fortfeit from Feb 18
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
Osgoode Township High School 0 2 Garneau E.s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex
Bell High School 3 0 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
W.Erskine Johnston Arena

Thursday, Feb 13

Away @ Home Time Location
Nepean High School 0 2 Sacred Heart 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Goulbourn Arena A

Tuesday, Feb 18

Away @ Home Time Location
Sacred Heart 7 0 South Carleton High School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Richmond Arena
St. Peter High School 2 5 Garneau E.s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Orleans Recreation Complex

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School 0 1 St. Matthew High School 9:00 AM
(End: 9:50 AM)

SFX forfeit
Ray Friel Rec Complex 2
John McCrae Secondary School 0 1 West Carleton Secondary School 12:03 PM
(End: 1:20 PM)

JMSS Forfeit
W.Erskine Johnston Arena
Bell High School 4 1 Nepean High School 2:00 PM
(End: 2:50 PM)

moved from Feb 20
Barbara Ann Scott Arena
St. Mark High School 0 4 Glebe 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
McNabb Arena

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Joseph High School 2 1 Earl of March Secondary School 2:30 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)
Mlacak Arena
Sacred Heart 8 2 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)
Goulbourn Arena A
St. Francis Xavier High School 1 5 Franco-Cite E. s.c. 4:00 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)

Game change from Feb 6/Feb 21
McNabb Arena

Monday, Feb 24

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Peter High School 1 4 Bell High School 1:30 PM
(End: 2:50 PM)

Quarter Finals T1 (Top 4 in division) Game C; 4E@1W
Bell Centennial Arena
John McCrae Secondary School 1 2 Glebe 2:00 PM

Semi Finals AAA; Game A: 4th@1st
McNabb Arena
St. Joseph High School 0 4 Sacred Heart 2:15 PM

Semi Finals AAA; Game B: 3rd @ 2nd
Goulbourn Arena B

Tuesday, Feb 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. Garneau E.s.c. 3:30 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)

Quarter Finals T1 (Top 4 in division) Game A; 4W@1E
Orleans Recreation Complex
South Carleton High School Osgoode Township High School 3:30 PM
(End: 4:50 PM)

Quarter Finals T1 (Top 4 in division) Game D; 3W@2E
Metcalfe Arena (Larry Robinson Arena)

Wednesday, Feb 26

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Francis Xavier High School West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM
(End: 4:20 PM)

Quarter Finals T1 (Top 4 in division) Game B; 3E@2W
W.Erskine Johnston Arena
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals T1; Game E: winner of game A vs winner of game B
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Semi Finals T1; Game F: winner of game C vs winner of game D
TBD

Thursday, Feb 27

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School St. Mark High School 2:00 PM
(End: 3:50 PM)

Championship AA
Manotick Arena

Monday, Mar 2

Away @ Home Time Location
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Championship AAA; winner of game A vs winner of game B Game will be the week of Feb 24
TBD
TBD TBD 4:00 PM

Championship TI; Game G: winner of game E vs winner of game F
TBD