ncssaa-2019-2020 Girls Curling

    Filter by team:

Tuesday, Nov 26

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 5 4 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Nov 27

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 9 5 Brookfield High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
St. Peter 3 4 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 8 1 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Nov 28

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 12 0 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Dec 3

Away @ Home Time Location
Canterbury High School 0 5 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Dec 5

Away @ Home Time Location
All Saints High School 6 2 St. Peter 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Sir Robert Borden High School 2 5 Colonel By Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Immaculata High School 0 18 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Dec 10

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 4 6 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Dec 11

Away @ Home Time Location
Woodroffe High School 8 3 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Brookfield High School 5 2 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Dec 12

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 5 1 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Brookfield High School 0 11 Woodroffe High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Sir Robert Borden High School 4 7 St. Peter 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Colonel By Secondary School 6 3 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Dec 17

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 6 5 Woodroffe High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Dec 18

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 6 1 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Brookfield High School 1 5 Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Dec 19

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 9 1 St. Peter 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Colonel By Secondary School 9 2 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Immaculata High School 1 14 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Jan 7

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 6 1 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Jan 8

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 1 6 Woodroffe High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Canterbury High School 8 3 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Brookfield High School 1 10 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Jan 9

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 5 0 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Colonel By Secondary School 9 5 St. Peter 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Feb 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 0 5 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Feb 5

Away @ Home Time Location
Brookfield High School 4 3 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
All Saints High School 1 4 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Feb 6

Away @ Home Time Location
Colonel By Secondary School 10 0 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
St. Peter 6 2 Woodroffe High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3 4 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Feb 11

Away @ Home Time Location
West Carleton Secondary School 3 5 St. Pius X High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Feb 12

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Peter 1 5 Brookfield High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Woodroffe High School 4 8 Colonel By Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Canterbury High School 3 4 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Feb 13

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 1 6 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Immaculata High School 1 5 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Feb 19

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Pius X High School 2 3 Brookfield High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 7 0 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Woodroffe High School 4 2 Immaculata High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Sir Robert Borden High School 5 0 St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Feb 20

Away @ Home Time Location
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 5 0 Canterbury High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Feb 25

Away @ Home Time Location
Immaculata High School 2 8 West Carleton Secondary School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Feb 26

Away @ Home Time Location
Woodroffe High School 6 5 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Colonel By Secondary School 9 1 All Saints High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 2 St. Peter 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex
St. Pius X High School 2 5 Sir Robert Borden High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Feb 27

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3:00 PM

from Feb 13 AEFO strike day
Nepean Sportsplex
Canterbury High School St. Matthew High School 3:00 PM Nepean Sportsplex

Wednesday, Mar 4

Away @ Home Time Location
Sir Robert Borden High School 8 9 Colonel By Secondary School 1:00 PM

Quarter-Final A 1v8 SHEET H
Nepean Sportsplex
Brookfield High School 0 8 St. Matthew High School 1:00 PM

Quarter-Final B 2v7 SHEET I
Nepean Sportsplex
West Carleton Secondary School 7 3 Woodroffe High School 1:00 PM

Quarter-Final C 4v5 SHEET J
Nepean Sportsplex
Paul-Desmarais E. s.c. 3 10 Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 1:00 PM

Quarter-Final D 3v6 SHEET E
Nepean Sportsplex

Tuesday, Mar 10

Away @ Home Time Location
Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. 5 7 St. Matthew High School 1:00 PM

Semi-Finals A QBvQC SHEET A
Nepean Sportsplex
West Carleton Secondary School 1 8 Colonel By Secondary School 1:00 PM

Semi Finals B QAvQDM SHEET D
Nepean Sportsplex

Thursday, Mar 12

Away @ Home Time Location
St. Matthew High School 9 1 Colonel By Secondary School 1:00 PM

Finals sheet C
Nepean Sportsplex