Rogers TVVOLLEYBALL (JR BOYS TIER 1)


February 2018 — VOLLEYBALL (JR BOYS TIER 1)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Tue 27th4:00 pmColonel By0Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Tue 27th4:00 pmBeatrice-Desloges1Samuel Genest3Samuel Genest College Catholique
Tue 27th4:00 pmPierre Savard0Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Tue 27th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3Sir Robert Borden1Sir Robert Borden High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmEarl of March3West Carleton2West Carleton Secondary School
Tue 27th4:00 pmGarneau0Louis Riel3Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Tue 27th4:00 pmWoodroffe0Nepean3Nepean High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmFranco-Cite'3St. Peter1St. Peter High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmMerivale3St. Francis CHS1St. Francis Xavier High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmLongfields DH0Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Tue 27th4:00 pmJohn McCrae3St. Mother Teresa1St. Mother Teresa High School
March 2018 — VOLLEYBALL (JR BOYS TIER 1)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Thu 1st4:00 pmGisele Lalonde3St. Peter1St. Peter High School
Thu 1st4:00 pmSt. Mother Teresa0West Carleton3West Carleton Secondary School
Thu 1st4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe3Holy Trinity0Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Thu 1st4:00 pmGlebe3Nepean0Nepean High School
Thu 1st4:00 pmSt. Francis CHS0Pierre Savard3Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Thu 1st4:00 pmWoodroffe0Merivale3Merivale High School
Thu 1st4:00 pmSir Robert Borden2John McCrae3John McCrae Secondary School
Thu 1st4:00 pmLouis Riel3Samuel Genest0Samuel Genest College Catholique
Thu 1st4:00 pmGarneau0Franco-Cite'3Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Thu 1st4:00 pmLongfields DH1Earl of March3Earl of March Secondary School
Thu 1st4:00 pmColonel By1Beatrice-Desloges3Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Tue 6th4:00 pmEarl of March3St. Mother Teresa1St. Mother Teresa High School
Tue 6th4:00 pmMerivale0Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Tue 6th4:00 pmPierre Savard1Woodroffe3Woodroffe High School
Tue 6th4:00 pmBeatrice-Desloges1Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Tue 6th4:00 pmGarneau1Colonel By3Colonel By Secondary School
Tue 6th4:00 pmSt. Francis CHS0Glebe3Glebe Collegiate Institute
Tue 6th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3Longfields DH1Longfields-Davidson Heights
Tue 6th4:00 pmFranco-Cite'3Samuel Genest1Samuel Genest College Catholique
Tue 6th4:00 pmSt. Peter1Louis Riel3Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Tue 6th4:00 pmJohn McCrae0Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Tue 6th4:00 pmWest Carleton3Sir Robert Borden0Sir Robert Borden High School
Thu 8th4:00 pmNepean1Merivale3Merivale High School
Thu 8th4:00 pmLisgar3St. Francis CHS0St. Francis Xavier High School
Thu 8th4:00 pmGlebe3Pierre Savard0Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Thu 8th4:00 pmSamuel Genest3St. Peter1St. Peter High School
Tue 20th4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe3West Carleton2West Carleton Secondary School
Tue 20th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3Earl of March1Earl of March Secondary School
Tue 20th4:00 pmLongfields DH1John McCrae3John McCrae Secondary School
Tue 20th4:00 pmPierre Savard2Merivale3Merivale High School
Tue 20th4:00 pmFranco-Cite'2Louis Riel3Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Tue 20th4:00 pmLisgar3Nepean0Nepean High School
Tue 20th4:00 pmSamuel Genest2Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Tue 20th4:00 pmGlebe3Woodroffe0Woodroffe High School
Tue 20th4:00 pmSt. Peter3Colonel By0Colonel By Secondary School
Tue 20th4:00 pmBeatrice-Desloges3Garneau0Garneau E.s.c.
Tue 20th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3St. Mother Teresa2St. Mother Teresa High School
Wed 21st4:00 pmBeatrice-Desloges2Franco-Cite'3Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Thu 22nd4:00 pmGarneau0St. Peter3St. Peter High School
Thu 22nd4:00 pmSt. Mother Teresa1Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Thu 22nd4:00 pmPierre Savard3Nepean1Nepean High School
Thu 22nd4:00 pmColonel By0Samuel Genest3Samuel Genest College Catholique
Thu 22nd4:00 pmJohn McCrae3Holy Trinity2Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Thu 22nd4:00 pmWest Carleton3Longfields DH0Longfields-Davidson Heights
Thu 22nd4:00 pmSt. Francis CHS3Woodroffe0Woodroffe High School
Thu 22nd4:00 pmEarl of March3Sir Robert Borden2Sir Robert Borden High School
Thu 22nd4:00 pmGisele Lalonde3Louis Riel0Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Mon 26th4:00 pmSt. Francis CHS0Merivale3Merivale High School
Mon 26th4:00 pmLisgar3Glebe0Glebe Collegiate Institute
Tue 27th4:00 pmMerivale3Pierre Savard1Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Tue 27th4:00 pmWoodroffe0Glebe3Glebe Collegiate Institute
Tue 27th4:00 pmNepean0Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Tue 27th4:00 pmSt. Peter0Beatrice-Desloges3Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Tue 27th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3West Carleton2West Carleton Secondary School
Tue 27th4:00 pmFranco-Cite'2Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p.
Tue 27th4:00 pmSamuel Genest1Garneau3Garneau E.s.c.
Tue 27th4:00 pmLouis Riel3Colonel By0Colonel By Secondary School
Tue 27th4:00 pmLongfields DH3St. Mother Teresa1St. Mother Teresa High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmJohn McCrae1Earl of March3Earl of March Secondary School
Tue 27th4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe3Sir Robert Borden0Sir Robert Borden High School
Wed 28th2:30 pmLouis Riel3Beatrice-Desloges2Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
April 2018 — VOLLEYBALL (JR BOYS TIER 1)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Tue 3rd4:00 pmSt. Mother Teresa0Holy Trinity3Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Tue 3rd4:00 pmWest Carleton2John McCrae3John McCrae Secondary School
Tue 3rd4:00 pmEarl of March0Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Tue 3rd4:00 pmGlebe0Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Tue 3rd4:00 pmSir Robert Borden2Longfields DH3Longfields-Davidson Heights
Tue 3rd4:00 pmSt. Peter0Franco-Cite'3Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Tue 3rd4:00 pmWoodroffe2St. Francis CHS3St. Francis Xavier High School
Tue 3rd4:00 pmLouis Riel3Garneau1Garneau E.s.c.
Tue 3rd4:00 pmGisele Lalonde3Colonel By0Colonel By Secondary School
Tue 3rd4:00 pmSamuel Genest2Beatrice-Desloges3Beatrice-Desloges E. s.c.
Tue 3rd4:00 pmNepean2Pierre Savard3Pierre-Savard E. s.c.
Wed 4th4:00 pmGisele Lalonde3Garneau0Garneau E.s.c.
Thu 5th4:00 pmWest Carleton2Earl of March3Earl of March Secondary School
Thu 5th4:00 pmMerivale2Glebe3Glebe Collegiate Institute
Thu 5th4:00 pmNepean3St. Francis CHS0St. Francis Xavier High School
Thu 5th4:00 pmColonel By0Franco-Cite'3Franco-Cite E. s.c.
Thu 5th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden0Holy Trinity3Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Thu 5th4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe3Longfields DH1Longfields-Davidson Heights
Thu 5th4:00 pmSt. Mother Teresa1John McCrae3John McCrae Secondary School
Thu 5th4:00 pmLisgar3Woodroffe0Woodroffe High School
Mon 9th2:00 pmSt. Francis CHS3Nepean2Nepean High SchoolTie Breaker (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmBeatrice-Desloges0Merivale3Merivale High SchoolPreliminary Round Game A (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmSt. Francis CHS0Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. Preliminary Round Game D (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmEarl of March0Franco-Cite'3Franco-Cite E. s.c. Preliminary Round Game F (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmWest Carleton0Glebe3Glebe Collegiate InstitutePreliminary Round Game C (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmSamuel Genest0Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate InstitutePreliminary Round Game G (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmJohn McCrae0Louis Riel3Louis-Riel E. s. p. Preliminary Round Game E (Playoff)
Thu 12th4:00 pmPierre Savard0Holy Trinity3Holy Trinity Catholic High SchoolPreliminary Round Game B (Playoff)
Tue 17th4:00 pmFranco-Cite'1Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate InstituteQuarter Finals Game K (Playoff)
Tue 17th4:00 pmMerivale2Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. Quarter Finals Game H (Playoff)
Tue 17th4:00 pmLouis Riel3Maurice Lapointe2Maurice Lapointe E.s.p. Quarter Finals Game J (Playoff)
Tue 17th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3Glebe2Glebe Collegiate InstituteQuarter Finals Game I (Playoff)
Wed 18th4:00 pmHoly Trinity0Gisele Lalonde3Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. Semi Finals Game L (Playoff)
Mon 23rd4:00 pmLouis Riel1Lisgar3Lisgar Collegiate InstituteSemi Finals Game M (Playoff)
Wed 25th4:00 pmLisgar3Gisele Lalonde1Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. NCSSAA Championship (Playoff)