Rogers TVSr Boys Soccer (Tier 2)


September 2018 — Sr Boys Soccer (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Tue 25th4:00 pmCanterbury0St. Patrick's3St. Patrick's High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmImmaculata0Sir Wilfrid Laurier0Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Tue 25th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson3St. Mark1St. Mark High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmOmer-Deslauriers2Redeemer Christian1Redeemer Christian High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3St. Paul1St. Paul High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmNotre Dame0Woodroffe6Woodroffe High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe0Paul-Desmarais5Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Wed 26th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson0Holy Trinity1Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Thu 27th4:00 pmSt. Mark0Immaculata2Immaculata High School
Fri 28th4:00 pmRedeemer Christian3Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Fri 28th4:00 pmPaul-Desmarais2Holy Trinity1Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Fri 28th4:00 pmWoodroffe3Sir Robert Borden1Sir Robert Borden High School
Fri 28th4:00 pmNotre Dame0A.Y. Jackson5A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Fri 28th4:00 pmOmer-Deslauriers3Brookfield2Brookfield High School
Fri 28th4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe0St. Paul4St. Paul High School
October 2018 — Sr Boys Soccer (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Mon 1st4:00 pmHoly Trinity0Notre Dame2Notre Dame High School
Tue 2nd4:00 pmCanterbury1St. Mark3St. Mark High School
Tue 2nd4:00 pmImmaculata2Redeemer Christian3Redeemer Christian High School
Tue 2nd4:00 pmSt. Patrick's0Brookfield1Brookfield High School
Tue 2nd4:00 pmLester B. Pearson3Omer-Deslauriers0Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Wed 3rd4:00 pmSir Robert Borden2Notre Dame1Notre Dame High School
Wed 3rd4:00 pmWoodroffe2Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Wed 3rd4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson2Paul-Desmarais2Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Wed 3rd4:00 pmHoly Trinity1St. Paul1St. Paul High School
Thu 4th4:00 pmSir Wilfrid Laurier1Omer-Deslauriers4Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Thu 4th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's2Immaculata0Immaculata High School
Tue 9th4:00 pmBrookfield1Lester B. Pearson2Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Tue 9th4:00 pmSir Wilfrid Laurier2St. Patrick's3St. Patrick's High School
Tue 9th4:00 pmRedeemer Christian4Canterbury1Canterbury High School
Tue 9th4:00 pmOmer-Deslauriers0Immaculata2Immaculata High School
Wed 10th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden1A.Y. Jackson4A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Wed 10th4:00 pmSt. Paul0Paul-Desmarais2Paul-Desmarais E. s.c.
Wed 10th4:00 pmNotre Dame2Maurice Lapointe2Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Thu 11th4:00 pmCanterbury0Brookfield6Brookfield High School
Fri 12th4:00 pmSir Wilfrid Laurier12Canterbury1Canterbury High School
Fri 12th4:00 pmSt. Paul2A.Y. Jackson1A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Fri 12th4:00 pmPaul-Desmarais2Woodroffe1Woodroffe High School
Tue 16th4:00 pmRedeemer Christian0St. Patrick's2St. Patrick's High School
Tue 16th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson6Canterbury0Canterbury High School
Wed 17th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson1Woodroffe0Woodroffe High School
Fri 19th4:00 pmPaul-Desmarais0Sir Robert Borden2Sir Robert Borden High School
Fri 19th4:00 pmBrookfield1Sir Wilfrid Laurier1Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Fri 19th4:00 pmHoly Trinity4Maurice Lapointe3Maurice Lapointe E.s.p.
Fri 19th4:00 pmSt. Paul3Notre Dame0Notre Dame High School
Fri 19th4:00 pmImmaculata0Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Fri 19th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's8St. Mark0St. Mark High School
Mon 22nd4:00 pmSt. Mark1Sir Wilfrid Laurier0Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
Mon 22nd4:00 pmWoodroffe0Holy Trinity2Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Tue 23rd4:00 pmMaurice Lapointe0Sir Robert Borden8Sir Robert Borden High School
Wed 24th4:00 pmBrookfield0Redeemer Christian2Redeemer Christian High School
Wed 24th4:00 pmSt. Mark2Omer-Deslauriers1Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Wed 31st3:30 pmRedeemer Christian0Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High SchoolTier 2 Quarter Finals Game B (Playoff)
Wed 31st2:00 pmSt. Paul2St. Patrick's1St. Patrick's High SchoolTier 2 Quarter Finals Game C (Playoff)
Wed 31st3:30 pmSt. Mark0Paul-Desmarais1St. Mark High SchoolTier 2 Quarter Finals Game A (Playoff)
Wed 31st3:30 pmHoly Trinity0Lester B. Pearson1Lester B. Pearson Catholic High SchoolTier 2 Quarter Finals Game D (Playoff)
November 2018 — Sr Boys Soccer (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Mon 5th3:00 pmSir Robert Borden1Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High SchoolTier 2 Semi Finals Game F (Playoff)
Mon 5th3:00 pmSt. Paul2Paul-Desmarais1St. Paul High SchoolTier 2 Semi Finals Game E (Playoff)
Wed 7th3:00 pmSt. Paul1Lester B. Pearson4Lester B. Pearson Catholic High SchoolTier 2 NCSSAA Championship (Playoff)