Rogers TVSenior Boys Volleyball (Tier 2)


September 2014 — Senior Boys Volleyball (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Wed 24th4:00 pmSouth Carleton1Bell3Bell High School
Wed 24th4:00 pmMother Teresa0Holy Trinity3Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Wed 24th4:00 pmDeslauriers3Sir Robert Borden2Sir Robert Borden High School
Thu 25th4:00 pmSt. Matthew0Notre Dame3Notre Dame High School
Thu 25th4:00 pmHillcrest3Brookfield1Brookfield High School
Thu 25th4:00 pmSt. Peter1Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Thu 25th4:00 pmSt. Paul0A.Y. Jackson3A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Mon 29th4:00 pmMother Teresa0A.Y. Jackson3A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Mon 29th4:00 pmNotre Dame3Brookfield0Brookfield High School
Mon 29th4:00 pmBell3St. Paul0St. Paul High School
Mon 29th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3Holy Trinity2Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Tue 30th4:00 pmHoly Trinity0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Tue 30th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson0St. Matthew3St. Matthew High School
Tue 30th4:00 pmRidgemont0Hillcrest3Hillcrest High School
October 2014 — Senior Boys Volleyball (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Wed 1st4:00 pmHoly Trinity3St. Paul0St. Paul High School
Wed 1st4:00 pmDeslauriers3Mother Teresa0St. Mother Teresa High School
Wed 1st4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson3South Carleton1South Carleton High School
Thu 2nd4:00 pmHillcrest3St. Peter0St. Peter High School
Thu 2nd4:00 pmNotre Dame0Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Thu 2nd4:00 pmBrookfield1Ridgemont3Ridgemont High School
Thu 2nd4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3A.Y. Jackson2A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Mon 6th4:00 pmDeslauriers3A.Y. Jackson0A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Mon 6th4:00 pmBell2Holy Trinity3Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mon 6th4:00 pmSt. Paul1South Carleton3South Carleton High School
Tue 7th4:00 pmSt. Matthew3Brookfield2Brookfield High School
Tue 7th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson3Ridgemont2Ridgemont High School
Wed 8th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson3St. Paul0St. Paul High School
Wed 8th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson3Hillcrest1Hillcrest High School
Wed 8th1:00 pmRidgemont1St. Matthew3St. Matthew High School
Wed 8th4:00 pmBell3Mother Teresa0St. Mother Teresa High School
Wed 8th4:00 pmSouth Carleton0Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High School
Wed 8th4:00 pmSt. Peter0Notre Dame3Notre Dame High School
Thu 9th4:00 pmDeslauriers0South Carleton3South Carleton High School
Thu 9th4:00 pmBrookfield3St. Peter1St. Peter High School
Thu 9th4:00 pmNotre Dame3Hillcrest0Hillcrest High School
Tue 14th4:00 pmSouth Carleton3A.Y. Jackson1A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Tue 14th4:00 pmSt. Peter3St. Matthew2St. Matthew High School
Tue 14th4:00 pmBell1Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High School
Tue 14th2:00 pmRidgemont1Notre Dame3Canterbury High School
Tue 14th4:00 pmMother Teresa0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Wed 15th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3St. Paul0St. Paul High School
Thu 16th2:00 pmHoly Trinity2South Carleton3South Carleton High School
Thu 16th4:00 pmHillcrest0Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Thu 16th4:00 pmDeslauriers3Bell2Bell High School
Fri 17th4:00 pmSt. Peter2Brookfield3Brookfield High School
Mon 20th4:00 pmMother Teresa0St. Paul3St. Paul High School
Mon 20th4:00 pmHoly Trinity1Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High School
Mon 20th4:00 pmSouth Carleton1Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Tue 21st4:00 pmHillcrest0St. Matthew3St. Matthew High School
Tue 21st4:00 pmBrookfield2Lester B. Pearson3Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Tue 21st4:00 pmRidgemont0St. Peter3St. Peter High School
Tue 21st4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson2Bell3Bell High School
Thu 23rd4:00 pmMother Teresa1Bell3Bell High School
Thu 23rd4:00 pmLester B. Pearson0St. Peter3St. Peter High School
Thu 23rd4:00 pmNotre Dame3St. Matthew0Notre Dame High SchoolNOTE LOCATION CHANGE TO NOTRE DAME HS
Thu 23rd4:00 pmBrookfield2Hillcrest3Hillcrest High School
Mon 27th1:45 pmSt. Matthew3Ridgemont1Ridgemont High School
Mon 27th4:00 pmBell2South Carleton3South Carleton High School
Mon 27th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Mon 27th4:00 pmBrookfield2Notre Dame3Notre Dame High School
Tue 28th4:00 pmSt. Matthew3Lester B. Pearson2Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Tue 28th4:00 pmSt. Paul0Bell3Bell High School
Tue 28th4:00 pmHoly Trinity3Mother Teresa0St. Mother Teresa High School
Tue 28th4:00 pmHillcrest3Ridgemont0Ridgemont High School
Wed 29th4:00 pmSt. Matthew2St. Peter3St. Peter High School
Wed 29th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson0Notre Dame3Notre Dame High School
Wed 29th4:00 pmSt. Paul3Holy Trinity1Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Thu 30th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson2Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High School
Thu 30th4:00 pmSouth Carleton3Mother Teresa2St. Mother Teresa High School
Thu 30th4:00 pmRidgemont1Brookfield3Brookfield High School
Thu 30th4:00 pmSt. Peter0Hillcrest3Hillcrest High School
November 2014 — Senior Boys Volleyball (Tier 2)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Mon 3rd4:00 pmNotre Dame3Ridgemont0Ridgemont High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmSir Robert Borden3Mother Teresa2St. Mother Teresa High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson3Holy Trinity2Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmSt. Paul0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p.
Thu 6th4:00 pmSt. Peter1South Carleton3South Carleton High SchoolPreliminary Game B (Playoff)
Thu 6th4:00 pmBrookfield0Bell3Bell High SchoolPreliminary Game A (Playoff)
Thu 6th4:00 pmHoly Trinity1St. Matthew3St. Matthew High SchoolPreliminary Game D (Playoff)
Fri 7th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson3Lester B. Pearson1Lester B. Pearson Catholic High SchoolPreliminary Game C (Playoff)
Mon 10th4:00 pmA.Y. Jackson0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. Quarter Final Game G (Playoff)
Mon 10th4:00 pmSouth Carleton1Notre Dame3Notre Dame High SchoolQuarter Final Game F (Playoff)
Mon 10th4:00 pmSt. Matthew1Sir Robert Borden3Sir Robert Borden High SchoolQuarter Final Game H (Playoff)
Mon 10th4:00 pmBell3Hillcrest1Hillcrest High SchoolQuarter Final Game E (Playoff)
Wed 12th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden1Notre Dame3Notre Dame High SchoolSemi Final Game J (Playoff)
Wed 12th4:00 pmBell0Deslauriers3Omer- Deslauriers E. s. p. Semi Final Game I (Playoff)
Mon 17th4:00 pmDeslauriers3Notre Dame1Notre Dame High SchoolNCSSAA Championship (Playoff)