Sr Boys Basketball Tier 1

Playoff Games

 
Thursday - Feb. 14, 2019
TeamsNotesNewsHound
Tier 1 Qualifying Round Game E
Sir Robert Borden 43 @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier 55
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Qualifying Round Game C
West Carleton 54 @ Beatrice-Desloges 62
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Qualifying Round Game F
Earl of March 55 @ Lisgar 51
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Qaulifying Round Game D
Gloucester 59 @ Maurice Lapointe 68
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Qualifying Round Game A
Franco-Cite' 40 @ Nepean 64
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Qualifying Round Game B
St. Mark 50 @ Holy Trinity 63
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
 
Tuesday - Feb. 19, 2019
TeamsNotesNewsHound
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game L
Earl of March 53 @ Gisele Lalonde 66
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game G
Nepean 53 @ Franco-Ouest 63
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game K
Sir Wilfrid Laurier 65 @ St. Joseph 57
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game I
Beatrice-Desloges 56 @ St. Pius X 50
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game H
Holy Trinity 68 @ Samuel Genest 83
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary 1 Game J
Maurice Lapointe 61 @ De La Salle 58
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
 
Thursday - Feb. 21, 2019
TeamsNotesNewsHound
Tier 1 Preliminary #2 Game N
Sir Wilfrid Laurier 64 @ Samuel Genest 71
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary #2 Game M
Beatrice-Desloges 68 @ Gisele Lalonde 72
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
Tier 1 Preliminary #2 Game O
Maurice Lapointe 54 @ Franco-Ouest 62
Pictures - be the first to uploadVideos - be the first to upload!Game Summaries - be the first to write one!
 
Tuesday - Feb. 26, 2019
TeamsNotesNewsHound
Tier 1 Semi Final
Samuel Genest  @ Gisele Lalonde 
4:00pm at Gisele Lalonde E. s. p. Check after the game!
winner of games M, N, O will be reseeded and the team with the better season will have a bye to the championship
The next two teams play the semi
 
Thursday - Feb. 28, 2019
TeamsNotesNewsHound
Tier 1 Championship
TBD  @ Franco-Ouest 
12:00pm at La Cite CollegialeCheck after the game!
Winner of game P vs team with the bye

There will be a $3.00 admission.

Advertisements

Become a NewsHound; Upload your photos, videos, and game summaries