Rogers TVSenior Girls Basketball (Tier 1 & OFSAA)


September 2011 — Senior Girls Basketball (Tier 1 & OFSAA)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Mon 26th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden21Holy Trinity43Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mon 26th4:00 pmNepean31St. Joseph12St. Joseph High School
Mon 26th4:00 pmOsgoode39St. Pius28St. Pius X High School
Mon 26th4:00 pmMerivale57Colonel By39Colonel By Secondary School
Mon 26th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's25Garneau54Garneau E.s.c.
Tue 27th4:00 pmAshbury29Woodroffe41Woodroffe High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmGlebe51St. Peter31St. Peter High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmLongfields43South Carleton35South Carleton High School
Tue 27th4:00 pmSacred Heart37Louis Riel68Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Tue 27th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson24St. Matthew38St. Matthew High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmColonel By39Sir Robert Borden51Sir Robert Borden High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmGarneau47Merivale27Merivale High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmElmwood27Hillcrest22Hillcrest High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmOsgoode30Holy Trinity51Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmSt. Joseph27St. Patrick's31St. Patrick's High School
Wed 28th4:00 pmSt. Pius13Nepean42Nepean High School
Thu 29th4:00 pmSouth Carleton27Glebe48Glebe Collegiate Institute
Thu 29th4:00 pmLouis Riel80All Saints46All Saints High School
Thu 29th4:00 pmSt. Mark38Lester B. Pearson24Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Thu 29th4:00 pmSt. Matthew53Ashbury25Ashbury College
Thu 29th4:00 pmSacred Heart38Longfields52Longfields-Davidson Heights
October 2011 — Senior Girls Basketball (Tier 1 & OFSAA)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Mon 3rd4:00 pmGarneau39Holy Trinity27Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmLester B. Pearson27Sacred Heart52Sacred Heart High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmSt. Joseph34St. Pius18St. Pius X High School
Mon 3rd4:00 pmHillcrest26St. Peter32St. Peter High School
Tue 4th4:00 pmAshbury37South Carleton49South Carleton High School
Tue 4th4:00 pmWoodroffe39All Saints40All Saints High School
Tue 4th4:00 pmSt. Matthew26Glebe34Glebe Collegiate Institute
Tue 4th4:00 pmSt. Mark35Longfields29Longfields-Davidson Heights
Wed 5th4:00 pmSt. Pius17Garneau68Garneau E.s.c.
Wed 5th4:00 pmNepean52Colonel By39Colonel By Secondary School
Wed 5th4:00 pmMerivale41Sir Robert Borden39Sir Robert Borden High School
Wed 5th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's31Holy Trinity55Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Wed 5th4:00 pmOsgoode36St. Joseph37St. Joseph High School
Thu 6th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden24Garneau60Garneau E.s.c.
Tue 11th4:00 pmSt. Peter40All Saints39All Saints High School
Tue 11th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson39Elmwood51Elmwood School
Tue 11th4:00 pmGlebe43Sacred Heart30Sacred Heart High School
Tue 11th4:00 pmWoodroffe51Hillcrest21Hillcrest High School
Tue 11th4:00 pmLongfields34Louis Riel59Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Tue 11th4:00 pmAshbury31St. Mark60St. Mark High School
Wed 12th4:00 pmColonel By52St. Patrick's45St. Patrick's High School
Wed 12th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden28Osgoode31Osgoode Township High School
Wed 12th4:00 pmHoly Trinity44Merivale21Merivale High School
Wed 12th4:00 pmGarneau54Nepean53Nepean High School
Thu 13th4:00 pmSouth Carleton26Woodroffe48Woodroffe High School
Thu 13th4:00 pmColonel By22Garneau68Garneau E.s.c.
Thu 13th4:00 pmSacred Heart44Elmwood41Elmwood School
Mon 17th4:00 pmOsgoode14Garneau62Garneau E.s.c.
Mon 17th4:00 pmLouis Riel51Glebe57Glebe Collegiate Institute
Mon 17th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's41Merivale46Merivale High School
Mon 17th4:00 pmSt. Joseph31Colonel By32Colonel By Secondary School
Mon 17th4:00 pmNepean33Sir Robert Borden38Sir Robert Borden High School
Mon 17th4:00 pmSt. Pius21Holy Trinity42Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mon 17th4:00 pmSt. Mark37Elmwood15Elmwood School
Tue 18th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson36Hillcrest28Hillcrest High School
Tue 18th4:00 pmSt. Matthew44Woodroffe28Woodroffe High School
Tue 18th4:00 pmLongfields47All Saints36All Saints High School
Tue 18th4:00 pmElmwood41Ashbury39Ashbury College
Tue 18th4:00 pmSt. Peter39South Carleton50South Carleton High School
Wed 19th4:00 pmSacred Heart32St. Mark40St. Mark High School
Wed 19th4:00 pmHoly Trinity47Nepean49Nepean High School
Wed 19th4:00 pmColonel By37St. Pius39St. Pius X High School
Wed 19th4:00 pmGarneau63St. Joseph19St. Joseph High School
Wed 19th4:00 pmMerivale39Osgoode42Osgoode Township High School
Thu 20th2:00 pmLouis Riel29St. Matthew32St. Matthew High School
Thu 20th4:00 pmSouth Carleton44Elmwood31Elmwood School
Thu 20th4:00 pmAll Saints39Ashbury42Ashbury College
Thu 20th4:00 pmGlebe56Hillcrest26Hillcrest High School
Fri 21st4:00 pmSt. Peter31Lester B. Pearson46Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Mon 24th4:00 pmNepean38St. Patrick's26St. Patrick's High School
Mon 24th4:00 pmElmwood46Louis Riel64Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Mon 24th4:00 pmSt. Pius20Merivale38Merivale High School
Mon 24th4:00 pmSt. Joseph36Sir Robert Borden24Sir Robert Borden High School
Mon 24th4:00 pmOsgoode43Colonel By37Colonel By Secondary School
Tue 25th4:00 pmAll Saints42South Carleton51South Carleton High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmWoodroffe25St. Mark31St. Mark High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmSt. Peter31Sacred Heart59Sacred Heart High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmAshbury47Lester B. Pearson40Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Tue 25th4:00 pmGlebe38Longfields44Longfields-Davidson Heights
Tue 25th4:00 pmHillcrest21St. Matthew39St. Matthew High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden31St. Pius13St. Pius X High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmSt. Patrick's19Osgoode36Osgoode Township High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmHoly Trinity35St. Joseph28St. Joseph High School
Wed 26th4:00 pmMerivale30Nepean42Nepean High School
Thu 27th4:00 pmSacred Heart42South Carleton48South Carleton High School
Thu 27th4:00 pmHillcrest33Ashbury20Ashbury College
Thu 27th4:00 pmSt. Mark30St. Matthew40St. Matthew High School
Thu 27th4:00 pmElmwood31Woodroffe44Woodroffe High School
Thu 27th4:00 pmAll Saints25Glebe39Glebe Collegiate Institute
Thu 27th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson35Longfields48Longfields-Davidson Heights
Fri 28th4:00 pmLouis Riel55St. Peter23St. Peter High School
Mon 31st4:00 pmSt. Matthew44St. Peter20St. Peter High School
Mon 31st4:00 pmSt. Mark29All Saints32All Saints High School
Mon 31st4:00 pmAshbury23Louis Riel54Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Mon 31st4:00 pmLongfields54Woodroffe44Woodroffe High School
Mon 31st4:00 pmElmwood27Glebe47Glebe Collegiate Institute
Mon 31st4:00 pmHillcrest38Sacred Heart44Sacred Heart High School
November 2011 — Senior Girls Basketball (Tier 1 & OFSAA)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Tue 1st4:00 pmSt. Pius20Osgoode29Osgoode Township High School
Tue 1st4:00 pmColonel By37Merivale41Merivale High School
Tue 1st4:00 pmHoly Trinity37Sir Robert Borden38Sir Robert Borden High School
Tue 1st4:00 pmGarneau66St. Patrick's34St. Patrick's High School
Tue 1st4:00 pmSt. Joseph48Nepean41Nepean High School
Wed 2nd4:00 pmLongfields40St. Matthew47St. Matthew High School
Wed 2nd4:00 pmSt. Peter42Ashbury36Ashbury College
Wed 2nd4:00 pmGlebe41Woodroffe31Woodroffe High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmMerivale33St. Joseph43St. Joseph High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmHoly Trinity52Colonel By24Colonel By Secondary School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmSouth Carleton41Lester B. Pearson40Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmLouis Riel47St. Mark30St. Mark High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmNepean53Osgoode37Osgoode Township High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmAll Saints37Hillcrest42Hillcrest High School
Thu 3rd4:00 pmSt. Patrick's46St. Pius20St. Pius X High School
Fri 4th4:00 pmSir Robert Borden28St. Patrick's37St. Patrick's High School
Mon 7th4:00 pmSouth Carleton38Louis Riel60Louis-Riel E. s. p.
Mon 7th4:00 pmWoodroffe38Lester B. Pearson32Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School
Mon 7th4:00 pmAll Saints50Sacred Heart38Sacred Heart High School
Mon 7th4:00 pmSt. Peter41Longfields51Longfields-Davidson Heights
Mon 7th4:00 pmHillcrest19St. Mark52St. Mark High School
Mon 7th4:00 pmSt. Matthew31Elmwood18Elmwood School
Tue 8th4:00 pmSt. Joseph34Osgoode50Osgoode Township High SchoolTier 1 Preliminary Game B (Playoff)
Tue 8th4:00 pmMerivale31Holy Trinity44Holy Trinity Catholic High SchoolTier 1 Preliminary Game A (Playoff)
Wed 9th4:00 pmAshbury28Elmwood44Rideau High School-delete'A' Championship Final (Playoff)
Wed 9th4:00 pmHillcrest21Lester B. Pearson39Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School'AA' Tie-breaker (Playoff)
Thu 10th4:00 pmHoly Trinity33Nepean39Nepean High SchoolTier 1 Semi Final Game C (Playoff)
Thu 10th2:00 pmOsgoode29Garneau55Garneau E.s.c. Tier 1 Semi Final Game D (Playoff)
Tue 15th4:00 pmLongfields50Louis Riel66Louis-Riel E. s. p. 'AAA / AAAA' Semi Final Game B (Playoff)
Tue 15th4:00 pmNepean42Garneau39Ridgemont High SchoolNCSSAA Tier 1 Championship (Playoff)
Tue 15th4:00 pmLester B. Pearson24St. Matthew47St. Matthew High School'AA' Semi Final Game A (Playoff)
Tue 15th4:00 pmSouth Carleton29Glebe46Glebe Collegiate Institute'AAA / AAAA' Semi Final Game A (Playoff)
Tue 15th4:00 pmWoodroffe34St. Mark38St. Mark High School'AA' Semi Final Game B (Playoff)
Thu 17th6:00 pmSt. Mark35St. Matthew39All Saints High SchoolNCSSAA 'AA' Championship (Playoff)
Thu 17th8:00 pmLouis Riel54Glebe29All Saints High SchoolNCSSAA ' AAA / AAAA' Championship (Playoff)
December 2011 — Senior Girls Basketball (Tier 1 & OFSAA)
DateTimeVisitorHomeLocationGame
TeamScoreTeamScore
Tue 6th8:00 pmTBDTBDMerivale High SchoolALL STAR GAME