Media Information

NCSSAA - National Capital Secondary School Athletics Association

Date Range

Games for Oct 22 – 28, 2017

Basketball

BASKETBALL (JR GIRLS TIER 1)

  • Cairine Wilson at St. Francis CHS
  • John McCrae at Sir Robert Borden
  • West Carleton at Longfields DH
  • Merivale at John McCrae
  • Earl of March at Sacred Heart
  • St. Matthew at Colonel By
  • Nepean at Woodroffe
  • Nepean at St. Francis CHS
  • Woodroffe at Colonel By
  • Longfields DH at Earl of March
  • John McCrae at Sacred Heart
  • Sir Robert Borden at Merivale

BASKETBALL (JR GIRLS TIER 2)

  • St. Peter at Immaculata
  • Ridgemont at South Carleton
  • Paul-Desmarais at Brookfield
  • St. Mother Teresa at Ridgemont
  • De La Salle at Canterbury
  • Ashbury at Sir Wilfrid Laurier
  • Glebe at Gisele Lalonde
  • Deslauriers at St. Patrick's
  • Glebe at Sir Wilfrid Laurier
  • Maurice Lapointe at St. Mother Teresa
  • Gisele Lalonde at St. Peter
  • Brookfield at Deslauriers
  • Canterbury at Ashbury

BASKETBALL (SR GIRILS TIER 1)

  • Beatrice-Desloges at Lisgar
  • West Carleton at South Carleton
  • St. Pius X at Franco-Ouest
  • St. Mark at St. Francis CHS
  • Louis Riel at Ashbury
  • Lester B. Pearson at Samuel Genest
  • St. Matthew at St. Peter
  • Bell at Holy Trinity
  • Nepean at St. Paul
  • Longfields DH at John McCrae
  • St. Joseph at Canterbury
  • St. Mark at Redeemer Christian
  • South Carleton at Nepean
  • Samuel Genest at St. Matthew
  • Bell at St. Pius X
  • Franco-Ouest at West Carleton
  • Lisgar at Lester B. Pearson
  • Canterbury at Longfields DH
  • St. Francis CHS at Pierre Savard
  • St. Mark at St. Joseph
  • St. Paul at Earl of March
  • St. Pius X at Nepean

BASKETBALL (SR GIRLS OFSAA)

  • All Saints at St. Mother Teresa
  • Glebe at Sir Robert Borden
  • Cairine Wilson at All Saints
  • Immaculata at St. Mother Teresa

BASKETBALL (SR GIRLS TIER 2)

  • Notre Dame at Brookfield
  • Ridgemont at Woodroffe
  • Omer-Deslauriers at A.Y. Jackson
  • Mer-Bleue at De La Salle
  • Osgoode at Colonel By
  • Gloucester at Elmwood
  • Brookfield at Ridgemont
  • A.Y. Jackson at Notre Dame
  • Omer-Deslauriers at Woodroffe
  • De La Salle at Elmwood
  • Osgoode at Gloucester
  • Colonel By at Mer-Bleue

Field Hockey

FIELD HOCKEY (OFSAA)

  • Nepean at Merivale
  • John McCrae at Longfields DH
  • TBD at TBD

FIELD HOCKEY (TIER 1)

  • St. Mother Teresa at Colonel By
  • Bell at A.Y. Jackson
  • TBD at TBD

FIELD HOCKEY (TIER 2)

  • Elmwood at All Saints
  • Sir Robert Borden at Gloucester
  • TBD at Cairine Wilson
  • TBD at Woodroffe

Football

FOOTBALL (FOOTBALL)

  • Franco-Cite' at St. Joseph
  • Philemon Wright at Holy Trinity
  • Immaculata at Ashbury
  • St. Mark at Colonel By SS
  • St. Matthew at Glebe

Hockey

HOCKEY (BOYS NON CONTACT TIER 1)

  • Earl of March at West Carleton
  • Franco-Cite' at Sir Wilfrid Laurier
  • St. Mark at A.Y. Jackson
  • Glebe at Lisgar
  • A.Y. Jackson at Glebe
  • Lisgar at Franco-Cite'
  • St. Francis CHS at St. Mark

HOCKEY (BOYS NON CONTACT TIER 2)

  • Longfields DH at St. Paul
  • Sir Robert Borden at Merivale
  • Gloucester at Samuel Genest
  • Gisele Lalonde at Brookfield
  • St. Paul at Maurice Lapointe
  • Bell at Franco-Ouest
  • De La Salle at Canterbury
  • Lester B. Pearson at Hillcrest

Soccer

SOCCER (JR BOYS TIER 1)

  • South Carleton at All Saints
  • West Carleton at Earl of March
  • All Saints at Nepean
  • Franco-Cite' at St. Peter
  • Nepean at Sir Robert Borden
  • St. Mother Teresa at Glebe
  • St. Pius X at Longfields DH
  • Beatrice-Desloges at Ashbury
  • Ridgemont at St. Francis CHS
  • Cairine Wilson at Louis Riel
  • TBD at TBD

SOCCER (JR BOYS TIER 2)

  • TBD at TBD
  • TBD at TBD

SOCCER (SR BOYS OFSAA)

  • Glebe at Nepean
  • Woodroffe at Franco-Cite'
  • Ridgemont at St. Pius X
  • Ashbury at Louis Riel
  • St. Mother Teresa at West Carleton
  • South Carleton at Glebe
  • St. Francis CHS at Nepean
  • TBD at TBD

SOCCER (SR BOYS TIER 1)

  • Sacred Heart at Holy Trinity
  • Pierre Savard at Earl of March
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier at Mer-Bleue
  • St. Peter at Gisele Lalonde
  • Garneau at Beatrice-Desloges
  • Sir Robert Borden at All Saints
  • Franco-Ouest at Bell
  • St. Paul at Samuel Genest
  • Colonel By at Lisgar
  • St. Patrick's at De La Salle
  • Gisele Lalonde at Mer-Bleue
  • TBD at TBD

SOCCER (SR BOYS TIER 2)

  • St. Mark at Omer-Deslauriers
  • Hillcrest at Canterbury
  • Merivale at Brookfield
  • St. Matthew at Osgoode
  • Lester B. Pearson at Gloucester
  • Notre Dame at A.Y. Jackson
  • Hillcrest at Gloucester
  • St. Mark at A.Y. Jackson
  • TBD at TBD

Volleyball

VOLLEYBALL (SR BOYS OFSAA)

  • Louis Riel at Garneau
  • Glebe at Longfields DH
  • Franco-Cite' at Beatrice-Desloges
  • Lisgar at St. Francis CHS
  • Samuel Genest at Franco-Ouest
  • Louis Riel at Franco-Cite'
  • Longfields DH at St. Francis CHS
  • Nepean at Lisgar
  • Garneau at Samuel Genest

VOLLEYBALL (SR BOYS TIER 1)

  • Earl of March at A.Y. Jackson
  • Sir Robert Borden at All Saints
  • Holy Trinity at Maurice Lapointe
  • South Carleton at Bell
  • Woodroffe at Osgoode
  • Redeemer Christian at St. Matthew
  • Gloucester at Immaculata
  • Gisele Lalonde at Ridgemont
  • Maurice Lapointe at Sir Robert Borden
  • All Saints at Earl of March
  • Gloucester at Gisele Lalonde
  • Bell at Holy Trinity
  • John McCrae at South Carleton
  • Osgoode at Gisele Lalonde
  • Ridgemont at Gloucester
  • St. Matthew at Woodroffe

VOLLEYBALL (SR BOYS TIER 2)

  • Sacred Heart at Hillcrest
  • Canterbury at St. Pius X
  • Lycee Claudel at Lester B. Pearson
  • Omer-Deslauriers at St. Mother Teresa
  • St. Paul at Ashbury
  • St. Pius X at Lycee Claudel
  • Ashbury at Canterbury
  • St. Mother Teresa at Sacred Heart
  • Lester B. Pearson at Omer-Deslauriers
  • Hillcrest at St. Paul

Source: FatDog.CA

This information may be copied as long as the source declaration remains untouched.

Advertisements