Media Information

NCSSAA - National Capital Secondary School Athletics Association

Date Range

Games for Dec 16 – 22, 2018

Basketball

Jr Boys Basketball

  • St. Paul 63 at Redeemer Christian 41
  • Lisgar 54 at De La Salle 39
  • Mer-Bleue 81 at Cairine Wilson 76
  • Louis Riel at Immaculata
  • Notre Dame 64 at Woodroffe 40
  • Brookfield at Lycee Claudel
  • Ridgemont at Glebe
  • St. Pius X at St. Mark
  • St. Joseph at Longfields DH
  • St. Patrick's at Canterbury
  • St. Mother Teresa at South Carleton
  • St. Francis CHS at John McCrae
  • Lester B. Pearson at De La Salle

Sr Boys Basketball OFSAA

  • Ashbury 69 at Immaculata 54
  • Mer-Bleue 67 at Ridgemont 74
  • OVCA 68 at Lester B. Pearson 55
  • Bell 59 at Woodroffe 74
  • St. Patrick's 50 at John McCrae 39
  • St. Mother Teresa 50 at Glebe 68
  • St. Paul 47 at Notre Dame 61
  • St. Peter 66 at Louis Riel 77
  • All Saints 80 at A.Y. Jackson 68
  • Longfields DH 57 at St. Francis CHS 76

Sr Boys Basketball Tier 1

  • OIS 64 at Lisgar 65
  • St. Joseph at Paul-Desmarais
  • Earl of March 43 at Franco-Ouest 91
  • Gisele Lalonde 51 at Sir Wilfrid Laurier 34
  • Nepean at Merivale
  • Beatrice-Desloges 53 at Gloucester 38
  • Maurice Lapointe 58 at South Carleton 43
  • Sir Robert Borden 51 at St. Mark 49
  • Samuel Genest 67 at St. Matthew 58
  • Franco-Cite' at Colonel By

Sr Boys Basketball Tier 2

  • Hillcrest 86 at Osgoode 60
  • Canterbury at Cairine Wilson
  • Osgoode at Sir Guy Carleton
  • Brookfield at Hillcrest

Curling

BOYS OFSAA CURLING

  • Nepean 4 at Sacred Heart 9
  • West Carleton 8 at South Carleton 4
  • Garneau 7 at St. Joseph 8
  • All Saints 6 at St. Mother Teresa 5
  • Canterbury at Glebe

BOYS TIER 2 CURLING

  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier at St. Francis CHS
  • Woodroffe at St. Pius X
  • Sir Robert Borden at John McCrae
  • Brookfield at De La Salle
  • Cairine Wilson at St. Paul
  • St. Peter at Colonel By
  • St. Matthew at Longfields DH
  • Ashbury at Gisele Lalonde

GIRLS OFSAA CURLING

  • Nepean 3 at John McCrae 4
  • Lisgar 2 at St. Joseph 9
  • Osgoode 4 at South Carleton 7
  • All Saints 4 at St. Mother Teresa 1
  • St. Mark at Glebe
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier at Bell

GIRLS TIER 2 CURLING

  • West Carleton at Sir Robert Borden
  • Brookfield at Canterbury
  • Woodroffe at St. Pius X
  • St. Matthew at Longfields DH
  • St. Peter at Colonel By
  • Cairine Wilson at St. Paul

Hockey

Contact OFSAA Boys Hockey

  • Nepean 2 at Sacred Heart 6
  • Sacred Heart at South Carleton
  • St. Pius X at Pierre Savard
  • Nepean at St. Mother Teresa

Girls Hockey Tier 1

  • Lisgar 0 at Garneau 5
  • Holy Trinity 0 at St. Mother Teresa 3
  • Paul-Desmarais at South Carleton
  • St. Matthew at Garneau
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier 2 at Glebe 8
  • Franco-Cite' 3 at St. Peter 2
  • West Carleton 1 at Bell 3
  • Lisgar at Colonel By

Girls Hockey Tier 2

  • A.Y. Jackson 1 at St. Francis CHS 10
  • Canterbury at Gisele Lalonde

Girls OFSAA Hockey

  • Louis Riel 4 at Osgoode 3
  • Osgoode 0 at St. Joseph 6
  • Beatrice-Desloges 1 at Sacred Heart 4
  • Nepean 1 at Louis Riel 6

Volleyball

Sr Girls Volleyball OFSAA

  • Glebe 3 at Samuel Genest 0
  • Beatrice-Desloges 3 at St. Peter 1

Sr Girls Volleyball Tier 1

  • West Carleton at Pierre Savard
  • St. Mark 3 at All Saints 0
  • Franco-Ouest 0 at John McCrae 3
  • A.Y. Jackson 3 at Maurice Lapointe 1
  • Mer-Bleue 3 at Gloucester 2
  • Canterbury at Merivale
  • Brookfield at Sir Robert Borden
  • Louis Riel 2 at Ashbury 3
  • Woodroffe 3 at Redeemer Christian 1
  • Osgoode 0 at Sir Wilfrid Laurier 3
  • Immaculata 0 at Lisgar 3

Sr Girls Volleyball Tier 2

  • Cairine Wilson 3 at Hillcrest 1
  • St. Matthew 3 at St. Patrick's 2
  • South Carleton at Paul-Desmarais
  • St. Paul at Omer-Deslauriers
  • Elmwood 0 at Ridgemont 3
  • Sacred Heart at St. Mother Teresa
  • Holy Trinity at St. Pius X
  • St. Francis CHS 0 at Lester B. Pearson 3
  • Ridgemont at St. Matthew

Source: FatDog.CA

This information may be copied as long as the source declaration remains untouched.

Advertisements